event burgee venue burgee

2013 International Week

420

Results are final

Gold Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Nat HelmAddress Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 6412 SURRETTE, ALLISON tenHove, Ali CAN   RNSYS/KYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
2nd 6827 MEGAFFIN, JAKE Sapp, Alexander CAN Halifax, NS RNSYS 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
3rd 5430 TURNER, ALYSON Lanteigne, Terra USA Lakewood, NY RNSYS 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (49.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 2.0 75.0 26.0
4th 7002 NICHOLSON, DEREK DePaul, Evan CAN Dundas, ON RHYC 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (30.0) 8.8 RDGb 10.0 2.0 1.0 65.8 35.8
5th 5252 HAKKINEN, ELMERI Gustafson, Joseph CAN Vancouver, BC RVYC 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.0 7.0 15.0 59.0 40.0
6th 5223 MACDONALD, CALUM Yee, Matthew CAN   RVYC 2.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (29.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 69.0 40.0
7th 0032 MACLENNAN, ERIN MacLennan, Kyla CAN   RNSYS 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (49.0 OCS) 14.0 9.0 3.0 95.0 46.0
8th 6944 SMITH, RYAN Dunkley, Owen CAN Caledonia, ON RNSYS 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (49.0 RAF) 4.0 11.0 9.0 103.0 54.0
9th 6889 KER, HANNAH Harper, Rebecca CAN   RVYC 8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 (23.0) 81.0 58.0
10th 1052 FIELD, LIAM Williamson, Matt CAN Glen Margaret, NS SMSC 5.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (26.0) 17.0 96.0 70.0
11th 2491 SNARR, CONNOR Taylor, Sean Michael CAN Halifax, NS SMSC 4.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 (37.0) 113.0 76.0
12th 6350 WILSON, PATRICK Wood, Max CAN Kingston, ON KYC 10.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 (17.0) 12.0 8.0 14.0 13.0 94.0 77.0
13th 6874 MCMILLAN, PETER Aureli, Venice USA Rochester, NY RYC 9.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 2.0 (36.0) 16.0 5.0 25.0 118.0 82.0
14th 6933 PRICE-WILLIAMS, DAVID Moore, Lukas CAN st-lazare, QC BYC 8.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (21.0) 12.0 110.0 89.0
15th 4560 BRUNET, JULIEN Mihaylov, Volen CAN beaconsfield, QC RSTLYC 11.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 (32.0) 125.0 93.0
16th 9278 SIMON, NICOLE Chapko, Tanner USA Coronado, CA COR YC 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 23.0 (49.0 OCS) 32.0 10.0 11.0 150.0 101.0
17th 6363 CAMERON, Alex Millen, Mariah CAN   RCYC 11.0 13.0 7.0 (34.0) 10.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 26.0 136.0 102.0
18th 5215 LAUZON, BRANDON Rupnow, Connor CAN White Rock, BC RVYC 7.0 6.0 9.0 14.0 20.0 6.0 21.0 (45.0) 21.0 149.0 104.0
19th 2948 WEBSTER, JACOB Shea, Graeme CAN Etobicoke, ON SLSC 14.0 11.0 21.0 12.0 15.0 5.0 17.0 16.0 (49.0 DSQ) 160.0 111.0
20th 6429 RICHARDSON, NICHOLAS Millar, Joel CAN   RHYC 9.0 7.0 24.0 9.0 21.0 16.0 22.0 24.0 (33.0) 165.0 132.0
21st 7115 TSUI, BRIANNA Hawkins, Eleanor CAN Richmond, BC RVYC 12.0 (37.0) 11.0 5.0 35.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 179.0 142.0
22nd 6266 GREEN, MICHAEL Frketich, Christian CAN Burlington, ON RHYC 10.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 8.0 198.0 149.0
23rd 18008 TRISKAN, OLIVER Lind, Ryan CAN toronto, ON SMSC 17.0 (28.0) 13.0 25.0 27.0 10.0 26.0 20.0 14.0 180.0 152.0
24th 6497 BLACKTON, NATE Nadeau, Riley CAN     6.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 34.0 35.0 18.0 30.0 (49.0 DNF) 207.0 158.0
25th 6790 BOUCHARD, Hunter Vannieuwenhuizen, Kristy CAN     14.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 19.0 31.0 (34.0) 193.0 159.0
26th 5640 MAGAARD-ROMANO, Carlo Trus, Evano CAN   KYC 13.0 9.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 27.0 34.0 (35.0) 35.0 203.0 168.0
27th 5549 VENTURO, Justin Sly, Avery CAN Kingston, ON KYC 16.0 17.0 23.0 25.0 32.0 17.0 31.0 (33.0) 10.0 204.0 171.0
28th 6812 FLANAGAN, KAELI Sherpe, Aiden CAN Toronto, ON QCYC 28.0 17.0 1.0 RAF 24.0 (36.0) 34.0 27.0 19.0 22.0 208.0 172.0
29th 5647 SEIMONS, Cal Pieczonka, Emma CAN Kingston, ON KYC 17.0 (49.0 OCS) 18.0 22.0 33.0 15.0 29.0 17.0 24.0 224.0 175.0
30th 6772 COLLICUTT, CHELSEA Clark, Charlotte CAN     26.0 22.0 13.0 15.0 26.0 18.0 30.0 34.0 (49.0 DNC) 233.0 184.0
31st 18 MONTAGNESE, Micheal Doran-DesBrisay, Iain CAN TORONTO, ON TSCC 24.0 S10 21.0 30.0 S20 23.0 31.0 25.0 (38.0) 29.0 4.0 225.0 187.0
32nd 7205 SPEARS, JACK Whytock, Julia CAN Toronto, ON RCYC 12.0 11.0 16.0 6.0 40.0 23.0 45.0 39.0 (49.0 DNC) 241.0 192.0
33rd 7003 SHIELDS, JACK Shostak, Bradley CAN Toronto, ON LBSC 16.0 13.0 32.0 S10 23.0 24.0 22.0 (49.0 S20) 43.0 19.0 241.0 192.0
34th 7083 LOWERY, JULIAN Lowery, Mitchell CAN Richmond, ON NSC (49.0 UFD) 18.0 18.0 6.0 22.0 30.0 25.0 27.0 49.0 DNC 244.0 195.0
35th 08 LOE, ALEX phillips, parker CAN Mississauga, ON SOUTH MUSKOKA S 15.0 12.0 24.0 (44.0) 19.0 29.0 36.0 32.0 29.0 240.0 196.0
36th 6878 MENDENHALL, EMMA Jager, Brianna USA Irondequoit, NY ROCHESTER YC 5.0 (49.0 OCS) 10.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 37.0 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 247.0 198.0
37th 5307 DAGENAIS-KALUS, ERIC Montpetit, Julien CAN Dorval, QC RSTLYC 13.0 15.0 19.0 9.0 16.0 (49.0 OCS) 40.0 41.0 49.0 DNC 251.0 202.0
38th 6786 DESROSIERS, KARINA Markey, Reese CAN     19.0 14.0 25.0 19.0 38.0 26.0 35.0 (46.0) 30.0 252.0 206.0
39th 24424 THOMAS, Owen Devine, Robert CAN New York, NY SLSC 18.0 16.0 14.0 28.0 43.0 (49.0 DNC) 24.0 25.0 40.0 257.0 208.0
40th 5500 BILODEAU, CHARLES Davies, Justin CAN Kirkland, QC BYC 24.0 14.0 17.0 26.0 28.0 32.0 20.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 259.0 210.0
41st 6707 LEDUC, BROCK Perron, Zachary CAN     27.0 18.0 26.0 27.0 39.0 31.0 (42.0) 22.0 20.0 252.0 210.0
42nd 6764 READ, Adam Novak, Mark CAN     23.0 23.0 31.0 28.0 (37.0) 21.0 33.0 36.0 27.0 259.0 222.0
43rd 6773 CORMIER, HENRI Vaudreuil, Jessica CAN     25.0 19.0 16.0 (49.0 DNS) 44.0 28.0 43.0 23.0 28.0 275.0 226.0
44th 6791 DAVEY, CHASE Banfield, Roger CAN     31.0 27.0 5.0 30.0 42.0 33.0 (44.0) 40.0 31.0 283.0 239.0
45th 6934 BEAUDOIN, CHLOE brown, adam CAN   BYC 21.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 41.0 38.0 41.0 (44.0) 38.0 288.0 244.0
46th 2098 WELDON, ETHAN Zwigard, Lucy USA Skaneateles, NY SCC 22.0 34.0 25.0 S10 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 38.0 16.0 297.0 248.0
47th 5765 THOMPSON, SCOTT Oughtred, Kristie CAN Toronto, ON LBSC 24.0 29.0 18.0 S10 22.0 45.0 37.0 (49.0 S20) 42.0 36.0 302.0 253.0
48th 7152 SACKVILLE, JAMES Sackville, Sarah CAN Peterborough, ON SLYC 33.0 16.0 28.0 18.0 46.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 37.0 39.0 315.0 266.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Nat HelmAddress Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 6534 SMITH, CONNOR Sibold, Claire CAN Toronto, ON SLYC 21.0 (49.0 OCS) 21.0 27.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 151.0 102.0
2nd 7204 KIDD, Siobhan Opara, Holly CAN   RCYC 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 157.0 108.0
3rd 2381 KUNZ, KEVIN Masse, Phillip CAN Baie D`Urfé, QC   20.0 39.0 (41.0) 34.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 150.0 109.0
4th 6940 BAIRD, CAMERON Sieira-Dovali, Isabella CAN Beaconsfield, QC PCYC 25.0 (49.0 OCS) 30.0 16.0 S10 12.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 24.0 173.0 124.0
5th 6488 PAGE, ROSALIE Desrosiers, Roxanne CAN     (49.0 UFD) 27.0 29.0 36.0 1.0 17.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 174.0 125.0
6th 2979 LAFRANCE-BERGER, MARION Pacarar, Solange CAN   RSTLYC 28.0 29.0 25.0 33.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (48.0 DNF) 187.0 139.0
7th 8006 GOLDMAN, REID Phillips,Matt CAN Toronto, ON SMSC (37.0) 26.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 198.0 161.0
8th 3217 ROBSON, Micheal Riegel, Cameron CAN Sturgeon Point, ON SLSC 22.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 30.0 48.0 DSQ 6.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 219.0 170.0
9th 7148 WOOTTON, MICHAEL Elliott, Tim CAN Cheltenham, ON SLYC 36.0 31.0 (38.0) 37.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 210.0 172.0
10th 7149 SMITH, DYLAN Wells, Nick CAN Toronto, ON SLYC 37.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 40.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 229.0 180.0
11th 5501 RICHARDSON, RYAN Vandenbusch, Adam CAN BEACONSFIELD, QC BYC 30.0 20.0 33.0 (35.0) 24.0 1.0 21.0 26.0 27.0 217.0 182.0
12th 6774 COLE, PATRICK Conlon, Evan CAN     39.0 23.0 37.0 (45.0) 6.0 16.0 26.0 18.0 17.0 227.0 182.0
13th 6792 ELLIS, KENNETH Jones, Zachary CAN     39.0 34.0 37.0 31.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 25.0 (48.0 DNC) 232.0 184.0
14th 5644 TRUS, RYAN Young, Braedan CAN   KYC (49.0 DNF) 26.0 35.0 45.0 18.0 14.0 24.0 19.0 4.0 234.0 185.0
15th 6587 ELIA, CALLA Dotsch, Nicholas CAN toronto, ON QCYC 38.0 28.0 29.0 29.0 22.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 234.0 186.0
16th 554 FUMAT, Samual Panting, Daniel CAN Kingston, ON KYC (47.0 S10) 24.0 34.0 36.0 15.0 19.0 23.0 11.0 32.0 ARB 241.0 194.0
17th 5646 TRUS, DECLAN Chesebrough, Liam CAN   KYC 30.0 25.0 35.0 (38.0) 14.0 23.0 19.0 30.0 21.0 235.0 197.0
18th 4570 JUSSAUME, Ashley Hoft, Florian CAN     41.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 21.0 5.0 48.0 DSQ 8.0 22.0 11.0 254.0 205.0
19th 6284 THOMAS, MICHAEL Carignan, Olivier CAN Pointe-Claire, QC PCYC 23.0 25.0 20.0 41.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 253.0 205.0
20th 6926 FRASER, ROBERT Pelletier Goulet, Frederick CAN Pointe Claire, QC PCYC 34.0 30.0 32.0 (40.0) 25.0 12.0 28.8 RDGb 28.0 20.0 249.8 209.8
21st 6279 FOLEY, Micheal Render, Thor CAN     20.0 32.0 36.0 38.0 17.0 26.0 28.0 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 259.0 211.0
22nd 4523 HARRIES, MICHAEL Hassouna, Nassib Jr. CAN Beaconsfield, QC RSTLYC (35.0) 35.0 34.0 31.0 13.0 21.0 27.0 32.0 23.0 251.0 216.0
23rd 6784 SMITH, FRASER Curran, Ian CAN     26.0 24.0 27.0 39.0 21.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 267.0 219.0
24th 7082 KLYMYSHYN, SPENCER Walker, Simon CAN ottawa, ON NSC 29.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 25.0 13.0 23.0 48.0 DNC 275.0 226.0
25th 6765 PROWSE, David Kwok, Dennis CAN     (49.0 OCS) 49.0 DNC 33.0 46.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 12.0 275.0 226.0
26th 6883 GRENKE, Maximillian Grenke, Matthaus CAN Thornhill, ON NYC 41.0 33.0 44.0 S10 28.0 S20 26.0 27.0 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 282.0 234.0
27th 7206 SWEDAK, GRANT elia, liam CAN Toronto , ON LBSC 27.0 32.0 34.0 S10 35.0 (48.0 DNF) 18.0 41.0 S20 36.0 25.0 296.0 248.0
28th 6766 CARTWRIGHT, TAYLOR Acebedo, Miah CAN     31.0 (49.0 DNF) 36.0 32.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 31.0 48.0 DNC 297.0 248.0
29th 6785 ZHAO, DANIEL Gregoire, Marie-Eve CAN     (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 44.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 27.0 48.0 DNC 300.0 251.0
30th 4152 VECSI, JP Mathieson, Hugo CAN Toronto, ON TSCC (49.0 OCS) 49.0 OCS 22.0 29.0 S20 48.0 UFD 5.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 301.0 252.0
31st 898 WILES, LUKE Wiles, Richard USA   SCC (49.0 UFD) 20.0 20.0 S10 20.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 3.0 304.0 255.0
32nd 7154 MOFFATT, MAX Somerville, Holly CAN   SLYC (49.0 UFD) 30.0 32.0 42.0 S10 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 316.0 267.0
33rd 6277 BANNON, Jessica Parker, Chrisha CAN   BQYC 36.0 38.0 39.0 41.0 29.0 28.0 (48.0 RAF) 13.0 48.0 DNC 320.0 272.0
34th 6895 CARNEVALE, ALFONSO MontPetit, Jordan CAN dollard des ormeaux, QC PCYC 38.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 29.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 17.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 334.0 285.0
35th 7147 LISTA, Brandon Iskander, Simon Peter CAN Mississauga, ON PCYC (49.0 DNS) 35.0 49.0 DNC 38.0 S10 30.0 24.0 28.0 S20 34.0 48.0 DNC 335.0 286.0
36th 3114 DWYER, MEGHAN Farrell, Sean USA Skaneateles, NY SCC 42.0 36.0 43.0 S10 32.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 33.0 9.0 339.0 291.0
37th 6600 WALTER, JACK smith, avery CAN   SLYC 29.0 31.0 (49.0 DNC) 42.0 19.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 29.0 48.0 DNC 343.0 294.0
38th 6494 MURDOCH, CAROLINE Ellemers, Mirjam CAN Kingston, ON KYC 32.0 19.0 23.0 43.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 357.0 309.0
39th 5306 OSBORNE, JENIFER Norwood, Laura CAN Beaconsfield, QC BYC 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 368.0 319.0
40th 457 COMBER, Phillip Watt, Ayden CAN     40.0 (49.0 DNC) 28.0 46.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 35.0 26.0 368.0 319.0
41st 4108 MORELLI, GABRIELLA Wiles, Meredith USA Albany, NY SCC 35.0 21.0 35.0 S10 39.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 370.0 322.0
42nd 4529 JONES, JACKSON Knowles, Zoe CAN Toronto, ON QCYC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 38.0 48.0 DNC 374.0 325.0
43rd 6901 ABGRALL-CHOUINARD, NICOLAS Sveistrup , Erik CAN Pierrefonds, QC PCYC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 31.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 37.0 22.0 382.0 333.0
44th 6770 GRAHAM, NICOLAS Karigan, Paul CAN     33.0 36.0 (49.0 DNC) 26.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 384.0 335.0
45th 6771 OSMAN, CHARMAKE Piche, Christopher CAN     32.0 40.0 38.0 42.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 392.0 344.0
46th 30 JOHNSTON, SEAMUS Mallet-Wallace, Andre CAN Toronto, ON TSCC 39.0 S10 33.0 46.0 S20 43.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 401.0 353.0
47th 5638 LATREMOUILLA, Gabriel Biringer, Elyssa CAN   KYC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 47.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 434.0 385.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARBScoring penalty due to arbitration 32
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 49
RAFRetired after finishing Varies
RDGbRedress - average points for all races preceeding the race in question Varies
S10Check in / check out penalty 1st time Varies
S20Check in / check out penalty 2nd time Varies
UFDUniform flag disqualification under SI 1.4 Varies

http://www.cork.org/

http://www.cork.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com