event burgee venue burgee

2017 29er Canadian Championships

Results are final as of 10:50 on August 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Gender Crew Gender R1 R3 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Net Club City
1st 2596 William Bonin M Samuel Bonin M 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0 RCYC Toronto
2nd ARG1 Cameron Baird M Jake Adair M 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 30.0 24.0 RSTLYC Beaconsfield
3rd 11 Sophie Heldman F Ashley Ferreira F 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 53.0 43.0   Toronto
4th 1262 steven hardee M Lake Sanford M 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 52.0 44.0 ST. CROIX YC christiansted
5th 2559 Taylor Hasson M Kate Klempen F 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 RET) 6.0 2.0 16.0 DNF 67.0 51.0 STXYC Christiansted
6th 2592 Galen Richardson M Walker Moffat M 12.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 16.0 DNS 72.0 56.0 RCYC Toronto
7th 2413 sarah hardee F lucy klempen F 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 70.0 59.0 ST. CROIX YC christiansted
8th 447 Thomas Harries M Alex Lloyd M 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 4.0 7.0 82.0 66.0 PCYC Beaconsfield
9th 2594 Audrey Staples F Caterina Kunz F 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 95.0 79.0 RSTLYC Beaconsfield
10th 250 Thomas Parker M Christopher Parker M 14.0 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 102.0 87.0   Barrie
11th OMA1 Morgan Kittson F Adrianna Baird F 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNS) 13.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 115.0 99.0 RSTLYC Beaconsfield
12th 2475 Zoe Roosen F AJ Boucher M 9.0 15.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 11.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 129.0 113.0 RSTLYC Beaconsfield
13th 1440 Liam Parnell M Peter Hopkins M 11.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0 OCS) 11.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 12.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 138.0 122.0 PCYC Beaconsfield
14th 456 AbdulKarim Hammami M John-Alexander Mavrides M 15.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNS 14.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 147.0 131.0 PCYC Montreal
15th 658 Laurie Desilets-Trudeau F Sophie Chauvin-Bosse F 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 15.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 148.0 132.0 PCYC Point-Claire

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Top Three Overall1stCAN - 29R William Bonin & Samuel Bonin
Top Three Overall2ndCAN - 29R Cameron Baird & Jake Adair
Top Three Overall3rdCAN - 29R Sophie Heldman & Ashley Ferreira

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org

http://www.cork.org/2017-results/
events@cork.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com