event burgee venue burgee

CORK Fall Regatta 2019

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 16:53 on September 22, 2019

420 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat   Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net Division Club
1st 8200 Joe Marynowski
Andrew Sutcliffe
CAN 420 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0   OST
2nd 7327 Emma Sampson
Ekin Berktay
CAN 420 3.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (37.0 BFD) 2.0 59.0 22.0   PCYC/OST
3rd 8232 Christian Voyer
Luke Strickland
CAN 420 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 (37.0 BFD) 63.0 26.0   NSC
4th 8630 Thomas West
Joie Erb
CAN 420 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 38.0 27.0   SPS
5th 6494 Tessa Hason
Victoria Hason
CAN 420 6.0 5.0 4.0 (37.0 BFD) 7.0 6.0 65.0 28.0   RSTLYC
6th 7577 Ruby Farr
Mika Kaye
CAN 420 4.0 1.0 15.0 5.0 (19.0 ARB) 11.0 55.0 36.0   SLSC/ABYC/OST
7th 4626 Juan-RMi Tran
Anthony Biello
CAN 420 14.0 24.0 (32.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 75.0 43.0   BDYC
8th 8402 Mason Barz
Sydney Barz
CAN 420 7.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 15.0 (37.0 BFD) 84.0 47.0   BHYC / OST
9th 6499 Luisa De Marez Oyens
Emma Dale
CAN 420 10.0 17.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 (37.0 BFD) 89.0 52.0   PCYC
10th 6447 Ocean Fierz
Evan Ohashi
CAN 420 (27.0) 11.0 13.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 80.0 53.0   CBYC
11th 8208 Antoine Vilain
Cole Jarvis-Frain
CAN 420 13.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 (23.0) 5.0 77.0 54.0   OYS
12th 11 Stefan Mayer
Cate Balasubramanian
CAN 420 (31.0) 6.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 92.0 61.0   PCYC
13th 8170 Ted Pinkerton
Aiden Lane
CAN 420 5.0 (25.0) 20.0 22.0 3.0 12.0 87.0 62.0   NYC
14th 8171 Sydney Bowman
Jaden Pitt
CAN 420 20.0 12.0 18.0 (37.0 RET) 10.0 4.0 101.0 64.0   OST/NYC
15th 5248 Sebastien Hubert
Rory Krnjevic
CAN 420 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 84.0 66.0   RSTLYC
16th 7153 Anna Mclelland
Annie Timms
CAN 420 8.0 9.0 (22.0) 21.0 11.0 20.0 91.0 69.0   PCYC
17th 7136 SiobhN Henderson
Henry Coupland
CAN 420 17.0 (23.0) 5.0 10.0 17.0 23.0 95.0 72.0   RMCCYC
18th 8230 Maria Yampolsky
Tea Lacey
CAN 420 18.0 19.0 21.0 16.0 6.0 (37.0 BFD) 117.0 80.0   QCYC
19th 6034 Benjamin Hogg
Brendan Haines
CAN 420 (36.0) 20.0 26.0 8.0 20.0 8.0 118.0 82.0   BDYC
20th 7502 Liam Marshall
Nathan Marshall
CAN 420 12.0 10.0 19.0 23.0 (37.0 BFD) 22.0 123.0 86.0   NYC
21st 8234 Emil Nowosielski-Tessier
Bryn Jensen
CAN 420 9.0 (37.0 OCS) 16.0 24.0 21.0 17.0 124.0 87.0   BYC
22nd 6934 Cedric Chinn
Karina Petkun
CAN 420 19.0 28.0 (33.0) 18.0 16.0 7.0 121.0 88.0   BYC
23rd 7045 Raigilie Mackey
Cynthia Mackey
CAN 420 35.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 22.0 (37.0 BFD) 126.0 89.0   CBYC
24th 7751 Madison Petruska Sullivan
Mirren Bodanis
CAN 420 16.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 (26.0) 116.0 90.0   BYC
25th 7000 Jess Hudson
Sam Nissan
CAN 420 24.0 22.0 24.0 19.0 (37.0 BFD) 19.0 145.0 108.0   BHYC
26th 4153 Qwin Tammaro-Dong
Micheal Cramton
CAN 420 29.0 (35.0) 25.0 25.0 18.0 15.0 147.0 112.0   TSCC
27th 5246 Sebastian Mcclay
Quin Szemeczko
CAN 420 21.0 14.0 9.0 (37.0 BFD) 37.0 BFD 37.0 BFD 155.0 118.0   BHYC
28th 5640 Stepan Samuleev
Dekard Andrew
CAN 420 28.0 32.0 23.0 20.0 (37.0 DNF) 18.0 158.0 121.0   KYC
29th 5639 Boady Young
Quinn Cruickshank
CAN 420 26.0 31.0 28.0 (37.0 BFD) 26.0 14.0 162.0 125.0   KYC
30th 6290 Jennifer Gagnon
Renee Davies
CAN 420 23.0 16.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 (37.0 DNC) 164.0 127.0   GRYC
31st 7204 Maggie Tripp
Duncan Watson
CAN 420 (34.0) 33.0 29.0 29.0 24.0 21.0 170.0 136.0   RCYC
32nd 7519 Ryan Leduc
Dario Tanser
CAN 420 25.0 29.0 27.0 28.0 29.0 (37.0 RET) 175.0 138.0   BHYC
33rd 5784 Wilmanru Carrillo Kuhnemann
Aidan Whalen
CAN 420 32.0 26.0 (35.0) 31.0 27.0 25.0 176.0 141.0   CBYC
34th 7421 Kathleen Doyle
Adrian Tang
CAN 420 22.0 34.0 36.0 27.0 25.0 (37.0 RET) 181.0 144.0   RCYC
35th 7686 Duru Aran
Christian Nakk
CAN 420 (33.0) 27.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 24.0 177.0 144.0   NYC
36th 7752 Carolane Beauregard
Kayla Reonegro
CAN 420 30.0 30.0 34.0 26.0 (37.0 BFD) 37.0 RET 194.0 157.0   BYC

OPTI Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat   Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Net Division Club
1st 1334 Thomas Desrochers
CAN OPTI (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 OPB PCYC
2nd 1650 Mats Braaten
CAN OPTI 3.0 3.0 (57.0 UFD) 4.0 2.0 69.0 12.0 OPR PCYC
3rd 1768 Mathieu Graham
CAN OPTI 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0 13.0 OPR RSTLYC
4th 166 Owen Gormely
CAN OPTI 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 22.0 16.0 OPR PCYC
5th 1744 Carlos Charabati
CAN OPTI 8.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0 OPB POINTE CLAIRE Y
6th 1822 Andrew Chisholm
CAN OPTI 4.0 8.0 7.0 (57.0 UFD) 6.0 82.0 25.0 OPB PCYC
7th 1812 Nicolas Absi
CAN OPTI 10.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 43.0 28.0 OPR RSTLYC
8th 1634 Callum Ruch
CAN OPTI (27.0) 10.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 62.0 35.0 OPB  
9th 1669 Andreas Koechli
CAN OPTI (12.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 48.0 36.0 OPR RCYC
10th 1668 Mattias Koechli
CAN OPTI (20.0) 7.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 57.0 37.0 OPR RCYC
11th 1796 Andi Kinnear
CAN OPTI 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 63.0 44.0 OPB BRITANNIA YACHT
12th 1790 Lindsay Davies
CAN OPTI 7.0 39.0 3.0 (57.0 UFD) 3.0 109.0 52.0 OPR RCYC
13th 1594 Piper Howell
CAN OPTI 28.0 11.0 11.0 (57.0 UFD) 8.0 115.0 58.0 OPB ROYAL CANADIAN
14th 1677 Dylan Finch
CAN OPTI (24.0) 14.0 23.0 8.0 13.0 82.0 58.0 OPB PCYC
15th 1728 Jack Nugent
CAN OPTI 9.0 16.0 13.0 20.0 (32.0) 90.0 58.0 OPB  
16th 1374 No Portelance
CAN OPTI (29.0) 21.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 88.0 59.0 OPR POINTE-CLAIRE Y
17th 1058 Luis Noriega
CAN OPTI 16.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 (27.0) 86.0 59.0 OPB ABYC
18th 1211 Loa Dinel
CAN OPTI 18.0 18.0 (57.0 UFD) 17.0 7.0 117.0 60.0 OPR RSTLYC / BLBC
19th 1708 Hudson Amery
CAN OPTI 6.0 19.0 18.0 21.0 (35.0) 99.0 64.0 OPB RCYC
20th 1546 Jacob Townsend
CAN OPTI (25.0) 17.0 20.0 25.0 10.0 97.0 72.0 OPR HYC/ CVDM
21st 1776 Baruch Saffer
CAN OPTI 15.0 13.0 14.0 (43.0) 36.0 121.0 78.0 OPB RCYC
22nd 1798 Eva Doucette
CAN OPTI 21.0 24.0 22.0 15.0 (31.0) 113.0 82.0 OPW BYC
23rd 1700 Ford Amery
CAN OPTI 22.0 20.0 (29.0) 27.0 21.0 119.0 90.0 OPR RCYC
24th 1720 Thomas Storer
CAN OPTI (32.0) 31.0 21.0 22.0 17.0 123.0 91.0 OPB BYC
25th 1098 Matthew Stedman
CAN OPTI 14.0 (30.0) 30.0 29.0 19.0 122.0 92.0 OPR PCYC
26th 1769 Elena Graham
CAN OPTI 31.0 (35.0) 16.0 23.0 23.0 128.0 93.0 OPB RSTLYC
27th 1479 Saskia Van Hell
CAN OPTI 23.0 (27.0) 26.0 24.0 20.0 120.0 93.0 OPB PCYC
28th 1800 Brodie Sorensen
  OPTI (35.0) 32.0 24.0 14.0 24.0 129.0 94.0 OPW  
29th 1771 Francis-Anthony Geoffrion
CAN OPTI (26.0) 25.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 120.0 94.0 OPR ROYAL ST-LAWREN
30th 1810 Nicolas Perrault Rocheleau
CAN OPTI 33.0 (36.0) 27.0 16.0 22.0 134.0 98.0 OPR  
31st 1418 Jesse Mcgow-Edmunds
CAN OPTI (30.0) 26.0 17.0 28.0 28.0 129.0 99.0 OPB PCYC
32nd 1080 Andres Noriega
CAN OPTI 17.0 33.0 28.0 26.0 (42.0) 146.0 104.0 OPW ABYC
33rd 1795 Spencer Hrubant
CAN OPTI 34.0 28.0 31.0 18.0 (37.0) 148.0 111.0 OPW EYC
34th 12871 William Keilty
CAN OPTI 13.0 22.0 41.0 39.0 (50.0) 165.0 115.0 OPW KYC
35th 1789 Sterling Ott
CAN OPTI 39.0 23.0 (57.0 UFD) 37.0 30.0 186.0 129.0 OPB PCYC
36th 1612 Pierre-Samuel Vittecoq
CAN OPTI 38.0 29.0 37.0 (57.0 UFD) 34.0 195.0 138.0 OPB PCYC
37th 1398 Sarena Sandhu
CAN OPTI 41.0 (44.0) 33.0 31.0 33.0 182.0 138.0 OPR KYC
38th 1809 Robert Charles Barriga
CAN OPTI 37.0 40.0 32.0 35.0 (52.0) 196.0 144.0 OPW PCYC
39th 1458 Benjamin Port-Louis
CAN OPTI 19.0 38.0 44.0 (49.0) 45.0 195.0 146.0 OPW PCYC
40th 1764 Olivia Delisle
CAN OPTI 43.0 43.0 (57.0 UFD) 33.0 29.0 205.0 148.0 OPR KYC
41st 1647 Enzo Biello
CAN OPTI (47.0) 41.0 35.0 34.0 41.0 198.0 151.0 OPB BDYC
42nd 1549 Holly Hess
CAN OPTI 53.0 45.0 (57.0 RET) 30.0 26.0 211.0 154.0 OPB BYC OTTAWA
43rd 1733 Hayden Breau
CAN OPTI 45.0 (48.0) 36.0 36.0 38.0 203.0 155.0 OPB PCYC
44th 1409 Ulysse Portelance
CAN OPTI 40.0 (55.0) 34.0 40.0 43.0 212.0 157.0 OPW PCYC
45th 1747 Nathaniel Storer
CAN OPTI (51.0) 34.0 39.0 42.0 49.0 215.0 164.0 OPW BYC
46th 1706 Akio Dinel
CAN OPTI 48.0 (51.0) 40.0 32.0 46.0 217.0 166.0 OPW CVDM / BLBC
47th 1201 Annika Hoogland
CAN OPTI 36.0 42.0 47.0 44.0 (48.0) 217.0 169.0 OPB ABYC
48th 16311 Graham O'Connor
CAN OPTI 55.0 (56.0) 38.0 45.0 40.0 234.0 178.0 OPB RHYC
49th 17065 Aaron Griffith
USA OPTI (57.0 OCS) 46.0 42.0 46.0 44.0 235.0 178.0 OPW RYC
50th 1286 Brandon Foy
CAN OPTI 46.0 37.0 46.0 51.0 (53.0) 233.0 180.0 OPB  
51st 59163 Navin Sandhu
CAN OPTI (54.0) 52.0 43.0 41.0 47.0 237.0 183.0 OPB KYC
52nd 58246 Jonathan Sponholz-Ruskin
CAN OPTI 49.0 (53.0) 48.0 48.0 39.0 237.0 184.0 OPB KYC
53rd 1632 Jack Keilty
CAN OPTI 52.0 (54.0) 45.0 38.0 51.0 240.0 186.0 OPW KYC
54th 1792 Axel Snyder
CAN OPTI 44.0 49.0 49.0 50.0 (57.0 RET) 249.0 192.0 OPW CVDM
55th 1761 Camille Geoffrion
CAN OPTI 42.0 47.0 50.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 253.0 196.0 OPB RSTLYC
56th 28237 Gianni Biello
CAN OPTI 50.0 50.0 (57.0 DNF) 47.0 57.0 RET 261.0 204.0 OPW BDYC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARBScoring penalty under SI 1.3 19
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 37
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 57

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org

http://www.cork.org/cork-fallregatta/
info@cork.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com