event burgee venue burgee

2019 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are provisional as of 18:07 on August 22, 2019

Contents

Boys Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail
#de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat   Group R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 Total Net
1st 213893 Niccolo Nordera ITA   2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 39.0 27.0
2nd 212245 Roko Stipanovic CRO   1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (17.0) 63.0 46.0
3rd 214689 Gasper Strahovnik SLO   6.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 (33.0) 2.0 2.0 90.0 57.0
4th 213171 Dmitry Golovkin RUS   1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 (27.0) 16.0 4.0 1.0 98.0 71.0
5th 212369 Derin Baytur TUR U16 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 3.0 (26.0) 5.0 20.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 97.0 71.0
6th 193818 Alican Uurlu TUR   3.0 12.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 (60.0 RET) 13.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 161.0 101.0
7th 212050 Alexandros Papadimitriou GRE   2.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 4.0 23.0 (43.0) 10.0 22.0 17.0 3.0 153.0 110.0
8th 208815 Iasonas Kefallonitis GRE   9.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 11.0 39.0 10.0 173.0 113.0
9th 200478 Stefano Viale PER   5.0 14.0 13.0 (60.0 DSQ) 14.0 1.0 18.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 32.0 181.0 121.0
10th 190958 Adolfo Virgili Pasqual Del Riquelme ESP   5.0 6.0 8.0 (30.0) 15.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 25.0 9.0 24.0 151.0 121.0
11th 215291 Ludovico Cornaro SUI U16 6.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 22.0 (34.0) 6.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 163.0 129.0
12th 204884 Uygar Kizilkaya TUR   3.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 3.0 (41.0) 9.0 40.0 14.0 7.0 171.0 130.0
13th 201130 Attila Kovacs HUN   8.0 5.0 6.0 30.0 21.0 (34.0) 11.0 19.0 3.0 6.0 21.0 164.0 130.0
14th 182833 Yogev Alcalay ISR U16 16.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 19.0 21.0 (50.0) 22.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 184.0 134.0
15th 209042 Jonathan Lio SGP   4.0 6.0 3.0 32.0 19.0 10% 8.0 28.0 (49.0) 23.0 3.0 12.0 187.0 138.0
16th 208782 Mariano Cebrian ESP U16 7.0 4.0 (60.0 BFD) 1.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 5.0 15.0 60.0 RET 9.0 202.0 142.0
17th 213501 Umut Eyriparmak TUR   12.0 4.0 20.0 ARB 3.0 17.0 23.0 20.0 11.0 24.0 (29.0) 11.0 174.0 145.0
18th 211083 Gregorio De Urdanibia ESP   25.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 32.0 17.0 7.0 (53.0) 8.0 199.0 146.0
19th 214565 Benjamin Dufour SUI U16 20.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 27.0 6.0 23.0 7.0 27.0 (35.0) 6.0 182.0 147.0
20th 186750 Matthias Lin Tze Kai SGP   13.0 9.0 4.0 18.0 15.0 7.0 (45.0) 38.0 13.0 5.0 30.0 197.0 152.0
21st 194830 Daniel Cante SLO U16 13.0 18.0 22.0 2.0 14.0 12.0 2.0 25.0 9.0 (47.0) 43.0 207.0 160.0
22nd 213089 Lluis Fargas Cendra ESP   10.0 10.0 7.0 23.0 4.0 15.0 (52.0) 37.0 18.0 13.0 23.0 212.0 160.0
23rd 133203 Domenico Lamante ITA U16 12.0 8.0 13.0 24.0 5.0 11.0 (35.0) 31.0 10.0 25.0 22.0 196.0 161.0
24th 213900 Marco Gambelli ITA U16 21.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 25.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 (49.0) 43.0 31.0 247.0 198.0
25th 211558 Batu Ozonur TUR   9.0 26.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 44.0 8.0 46.0 37.0 (49.0) 251.0 202.0
26th 215739 Marco Lombardo ITA   8.0 20.0 23.0 27.0 20.0 20.0 42.0 3.0 (59.0) 23.0 26.0 271.0 212.0
27th 199702 William Risselin POR   14.0 20.0 20.0 8.0 28.0 24.0 13.0 15.0 45.0 41.0 (46.0) 274.0 228.0
28th 213573 Joo Pontes POR U16 26.0 25.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 30.0 21.0 16.0 32.0 32.0 (51.0) 279.0 228.0
29th 210685 Erik Hou USA   29.0 7.0 10.0 (40.0) 6.0 27.0 33.0 36.0 20.0 34.0 29.0 271.0 231.0
30th 207119 Khamees Al Hammadi UAE   20.0 27.0 21.0 12.0 26.0 31.0 7.0 26.0 (36.0) 27.0 35.0 268.0 232.0
31st 199612 Calle Lindbom SWE   22.0 13.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 10.0 29.0 45.0 (54.0) 33.0 34.0 289.0 235.0
32nd 112071 Jose Arturo Diaz San Antonio PUR   36.0 15.0 20.0 3.0 26.0 (48.0) 1.0 48.0 19.0 26.0 45.0 287.0 239.0
33rd 207678 David Ponseti Mesquida ESP U16 10.0 21.0 18.0 29.0 16.0 13.0 36.0 34.0 26.0 36.0 (56.0) 295.0 239.0
34th 191224 Julian Van Den Driessche ISV   11.0 19.0 19.0 37.0 28.0 33.0 CHK10 16.0 42.0 (43.0) 19.0 15.0 282.0 239.0
35th 201496 Matteo Bertacchi ITA U16 14.0 23.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 7.0 30.0 52.0 (57.0) 42.0 39.0 299.0 242.0
36th 214235 Darius Lee Kheng Wee SGP U16 23.0 21.0 26.0 33.0 24.0 9.0 24.0 24.0 28.0 30.0 (38.0) 280.0 242.0
37th 212362 Ali Berk Birer TUR U16 17.0 11.0 24.0 (60.0 DSQ) 10.0 46.0 17.0 32.0 29.0 24.0 36.0 306.0 246.0
38th 156119 Hanto Motoo JPN   27.0 25.0 25.0 13.0 20.0 40.0 25.0 (56.0) 30.0 22.0 19.0 302.0 246.0
39th 214569 Loic Oddin SUI   33.0 33.0 37.0 4.0 9.0 21.0 22.0 35.0 (41.0) 20.0 40.0 295.0 254.0
40th 181087 Sotiris Miltiadous CYP U16 7.0 27.0 14.0 37.0 32.0 35.0 27.0 18.0 (47.0) 21.0 41.0 306.0 259.0
41st 196701 Eliott Raison SUI U16 15.0 28.0 31.0 14.0 22.0 (60.0 RET) 19.0 21.0 38.0 40.0 33.0 321.0 261.0
42nd 209948 Patrick Ziteng Feng CHN U16 16.0 15.0 11.0 42.0 34.0 20.0 46.0 41.0 (48.0) 10.0 27.0 310.0 262.0
43rd 215740 Francesco De Felice ITA U16 26.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 29.0 54.0 ARB 49.0 33.0 (58.0) 15.0 18.0 326.0 268.0
44th 214787 Nitai Zrihan ISR U16 24.0 8.0 8.0 29.0 41.0 18.0 39.0 44.0 (50.0) 31.0 28.0 320.0 270.0
45th 215909 Jens Kaastad rjavik NOR U16 18.0 40.0 27.0 14.0 2.0 11.0 (60.0 RET) 30.0 44.0 38.0 55.0 339.0 279.0
46th 211887 Jose Tomas Cardemil Milla CHI   (60.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 47.0 40.0 18.0 48.0 43.0 17.0 28.0 20.0 345.0 285.0
47th 215860 Stefano Palamara ITA   24.0 18.0 (60.0 BFD) 47.0 10.0 1.0 10.0 54.0 31.0 46.0 47.0 348.0 288.0
48th 205823 Josh Morgan GBR   15.0 29.0 28.0 35.0 7.0 25.0 31.0 29.0 (53.0) 49.0 48.0 349.0 296.0
49th 212766 Batbold Gruner GER U16 17.0 32.0 21.0 43.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 47.0 39.0 (51.0) 50.0 349.0 298.0
50th 206001 Toby Coote AUS U16 28.0 29.0 32.0 21.0 43.0 2.0 (54.0) 51.0 12.0 44.0 44.0 360.0 306.0
51st 216147 Stefano Caiafa URU   19.0 31.0 29.0 25.0 45.0 3.0 47.0 (53.0) 35.0 45.0 42.0 374.0 321.0
52nd 214240 Dylan Fang SGP U16 43.0 30.0 28.0 19.0 27.0 24.0 40.0 39.0 21.0 55.0 (57.0) 383.0 326.0
53rd 215054 Oliver Gordon AUS   21.0 19.0 18.0 25.0 (60.0 RET) 35.0 56.0 58.0 34.0 50.0 37.0 413.0 353.0
54th 197998 Sebastian Medina PUR   28.0 16.0 17.0 23.0 36.0 49.0 53.0 (57.0) 51.0 57.0 25.0 412.0 355.0
55th 194177 Andreas Steinitz CAN U16 23.0 34.0 35.0 10.0 19.0 37.0 38.0 55.0 56.0 54.0 (59.0) 420.0 361.0
56th 215863 Louis Oldani SUI   36.0 30.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 46.0 37.0 46.0 52.0 (56.0) 53.0 423.0 367.0
57th 190447 Connor Rust USA U16 19.0 24.0 14.0 39.0 42.0 38.0 (55.0) 40.0 55.0 48.0 52.0 426.0 371.0
58th 207259 Teddy Martin USA U16 32.0 32.0 31.0 24.0 13.0 44.0 (57.0) 50.0 42.0 52.0 54.0 431.0 374.0
59th 179955 Michael Kirkman USA   48.0 52.0 38.0 21.0 12.0 16.0 51.0 (59.0) 37.0 58.0 58.0 450.0 391.0

Boys Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail
#de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat   Group R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 Total Net
1st 213951 Nicklas Hst-Verbraak NOR U16 11.0 28.0 27.0 26.0 (49.0) 45.0 20.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 217.0 168.0
2nd 206904 Yuso Teshima JPN U16 (39.0) 39.0 36.0 36.0 23.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 212.0 173.0
3rd 120912 Spencer Dominguez USA U16 30.0 17.0 29.0 28.0 (38.0) 38.0 2.0 15.0 9.0 1.0 7.0 214.0 176.0
4th 209185 Christoffer Hallin SWE   27.0 (34.0) 30.0 26.0 33.0 19.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 219.0 185.0
5th 209339 Aidan Dennis CAN   37.0 31.0 (60.0 BFD) 45.0 24.0 19.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 33.0 12.0 275.0 215.0
6th 197420 Samuel Hung Boon Hay SGP   29.0 (37.0) 33.0 36.0 31.0 16.0 14.0 30.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 254.0 217.0
7th 182345 Taft Buckley USA   35.0 36.0 16.0 34.0 38.0 28.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 9.0 281.0 221.0
8th 179829 Jeremy Ma HKG U16 33.0 23.0 22.0 44.0 31.0 (51.0) 30.0 26.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 281.0 230.0
9th 211449 Raffaele Milano ITA U16 38.0 41.0 34.0 48.0 9.0 17.0 21.0 5.0 (55.0) 11.0 11.0 290.0 235.0
10th 206748 Alexander Whitnall AUS U16 18.0 (38.0) 38.0 33.0 29.0 25.0 24.0 9.0 20.0 15.0 26.0 275.0 237.0
11th 203712 Hugh O'Connor IRL   34.0 39.0 35.0 5.0 (43.0) 33.0 18.0 6.0 31.0 16.0 21.0 281.0 238.0
12th 176228 Ryan Ehnot USA U16 41.0 (49.0) 41.0 27.0 5.0 47.0 29.0 2.0 15.0 25.0 8.0 289.0 240.0
13th 212487 Giovanni Malfassi ITA   30.0 41.0 34.0 6.0 42.0 (51.0) 10.0 19.0 CHK10 11.0 19.0 29.0 292.0 241.0
14th 214084 Benjamin Scharbert SUI U16 28.0 CHK10 22.0 24.0 (50.0) 39.0 32.0 32.0 14.0 26.0 28.0 3.0 298.0 248.0
15th 202558 Charles Smith AUS   25.0 22.0 23.0 (54.0) 50.0 41.0 3.0 12.0 29.0 31.0 17.0 307.0 253.0
16th 196489 Sora Okada JPN   35.0 47.0 40.0 9.0 (60.0 DSQ) 22.0 17.0 10.0 6.0 24.0 44.0 314.0 254.0
17th 213887 Athanasios Stamatiou GRE   39.0 33.0 37.0 (41.0) 7.0 34.0 15.0 8.0 33.0 37.0 14.0 298.0 257.0
18th 198333 Francis Charland CAN   42.0 26.0 33.0 18.0 (55.0) 50.0 28.0 16.0 19.0 22.0 6.0 315.0 260.0
19th 209946 Lumiere Tsz-Yat Ng HKG   31.0 38.0 43.0 (48.0) 23.0 42.0 11.0 17.0 38.0 12.0 13.0 316.0 268.0
20th 206536 Noah Adler CAN U16 38.0 42.0 (56.0) 34.0 50.0 43.0 13.0 20.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 325.0 269.0
21st 214585 Timothy Mendham CAN U16 31.0 35.0 32.0 (49.0) 49.0 39.0 16.0 18.0 34.0 18.0 5.0 326.0 277.0
22nd 214501 Manuel Cadarso USA U16 44.0 24.0 26.0 42.0 39.0 32.0 6.0 37.0 24.0 20.0 (60.0 RET) 354.0 294.0
23rd 214924 Ben Defonzo USA U16 34.0 (48.0) 44.0 35.0 41.0 28.0 33.0 21.0 27.0 5.0 28.0 344.0 296.0
24th 209629 Ayrton Stein CAN U16 51.0 (53.0) 50.0 22.0 30.0 10.0 12.0 28.0 13.0 50.0 37.0 356.0 303.0
25th 207117 Zayed Aldhaheri UAE U16 37.0 36.0 42.0 38.0 37.0 (53.0) 9.0 24.0 10.0 44.0 27.0 357.0 304.0
26th 189713 Jean-Ren Kiekens Arana CAN U16 32.0 (50.0) 47.0 16.0 48.0 41.0 26.0 25.0 18.0 40.0 20.0 363.0 313.0
27th 215259 Rasmus Wannfors SWE U16 51.0 46.0 (52.0) 40.0 37.0 29.0 22.0 27.0 23.0 21.0 35.0 383.0 331.0
28th 215652 Jack Schauer CAN U16 52.0 51.0 (60.0 BFD) 30.0 RDG 32.0 42.0 19.0 31.0 32.0 6.0 39.0 394.0 334.0
29th 212107 Christopher Kitson CAN   (46.0) 45.0 39.0 32.0 46.0 45.0 36.0 32.0 30.0 23.0 22.0 396.0 350.0
30th 161167 Patrick Dolan USA   40.0 40.0 39.0 22.0 (53.0) 52.0 35.0 41.0 49.0 10.0 24.0 405.0 352.0
31st 164043 Luis Antonio Plata COL   50.0 5.0 17.0 51.0 55.0 54.0 (57.0) 11.0 57.0 51.0 2.0 410.0 353.0
32nd 211658 Bincker Uiterwaal HKG U16 40.0 35.0 51.0 38.0 51.0 (52.0) 31.0 22.0 42.0 14.0 31.0 407.0 355.0
33rd 214550 Cruz Custodinho CAN   46.0 48.0 43.0 5.0 51.0 33.0 42.0 34.0 22.0 42.0 (56.0) 422.0 366.0
34th 194030 Tuskar Lordly CAN U16 41.0 43.0 41.0 (57.0) 48.0 43.0 25.0 23.0 45.0 26.0 36.0 428.0 371.0
35th 191142 Tibor Devaud SUI U16 49.0 (57.0) 54.0 20.0 25.0 31.0 48.0 38.0 28.0 29.0 51.0 430.0 373.0
36th 214036 James Fair CAN U16 45.0 (60.0 DNC) 45.0 51.0 30.0 15.0 46.0 36.0 25.0 41.0 47.0 441.0 381.0
37th 156950 Conor Kellett USA U16 53.0 (55.0) 46.0 31.0 54.0 29.0 27.0 46.0 17.0 30.0 48.0 436.0 381.0
38th 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes IRL   43.0 47.0 46.0 43.0 35.0 50.0 37.0 (53.0) 14.0 48.0 30.0 446.0 393.0
39th 206606 Alex Roy CAN   48.0 50.0 40.0 (53.0) 35.0 44.0 44.0 19.0 40.0 35.0 41.0 449.0 396.0
40th 200136 Theo Spooren CAN U16 58.0 44.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 45.0 26.0 38.0 35.0 46.0 32.0 42.0 457.0 397.0
41st 215734 Daniel Connors CAN U16 53.0 (60.0 DNC) 51.0 44.0 47.0 36.0 39.0 33.0 7.0 45.0 45.0 460.0 400.0
42nd 208184 Christopher Marsh THA U16 50.0 54.0 45.0 41.0 (60.0 RET) 48.0 4.0 29.0 39.0 47.0 46.0 463.0 403.0
43rd 209950 Wai Lam Tsui HKG   44.0 44.0 36.0 (56.0) 44.0 39.0 52.0 43.0 51.0 17.0 34.0 460.0 404.0
44th 215738 Jacob Zils USA U16 45.0 (51.0) 49.0 39.0 33.0 30.0 41.0 40.0 41.0 38.0 50.0 457.0 406.0
45th 188126 Evan Dibbley BER U16 (57.0) 52.0 48.0 46.0 18.0 37.0 34.0 47.0 44.0 34.0 49.0 466.0 409.0
46th 205383 Josh Edwards CAN   42.0 (60.0 DNC) 50.0 52.0 58.0 40.0 40.0 48.0 21.0 39.0 38.0 488.0 428.0
47th 211592 Owen Himsworth USA   56.0 37.0 30.0 52.0 47.0 49.0 50.0 49.0 (58.0) 49.0 16.0 493.0 435.0
48th 196087 Sullivan Nakatsu CAN U16 47.0 45.0 42.0 54.0 46.0 54.0 43.0 39.0 43.0 (56.0) 33.0 502.0 446.0
49th 214552 Chase Custodinho CAN U16 49.0 42.0 47.0 (58.0) 56.0 57.0 47.0 50.0 37.0 46.0 19.0 508.0 450.0
50th 188795 Xavier McLachlan AUS   (57.0) 46.0 52.0 50.0 57.0 47.0 23.0 45.0 50.0 43.0 43.0 513.0 456.0
51st 201882 Charlie Simms CAN U16 (55.0) 54.0 48.0 45.0 54.0 53.0 49.0 51.0 36.0 52.0 32.0 529.0 474.0
52nd 161956 Tommy McCormick USA U16 52.0 55.0 53.0 46.0 34.0 (57.0) 51.0 54.0 53.0 27.0 52.0 534.0 477.0
53rd 207865 Ian Louis AUS   54.0 43.0 49.0 55.0 53.0 (56.0) 56.0 44.0 54.0 53.0 18.0 535.0 479.0
54th 201301 Spencer Hogaboam CAN U16 56.0 53.0 (60.0 BFD) 56.0 52.0 58.0 53.0 52.0 35.0 36.0 40.0 551.0 491.0
55th 198057 Andrew Giacomuzzo CAN   59.0 58.0 55.0 28.0 40.0 55.0 55.0 56.0 56.0 58.0 (60.0 DNC) 580.0 520.0
56th 179862 Long Hei Brian Fung HKG   54.0 56.0 44.0 53.0 44.0 (60.0 DNC) 54.0 55.0 52.0 54.0 54.0 580.0 520.0
57th 213418 Nicholas Dixon CAN U16 47.0 56.0 53.0 55.0 56.0 56.0 (58.0) 42.0 47.0 57.0 53.0 580.0 522.0
58th 181207 Charles Williams CAN U16 55.0 49.0 (60.0 DNC) 49.0 52.0 55.0 45.0 60.0 DNC 48.0 55.0 55.0 583.0 523.0

Girls Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail
#de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat   Group R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 Total Net
1st 214696 Anja Von Allmen SUI   5.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 49.0 37.0
2nd 214372 Lara Himmes ESP   4.0 17.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 1.0 (27.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 87.0 60.0
3rd 213170 Sara Savelli ITA   2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 15.0 18.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (64.0 DNS) 3.0 139.0 75.0
4th 213624 Marilena Makri CYP   1.0 1.0 9.0 35.0 11.0 16.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (64.0 DNS) 1.0 147.0 83.0
5th 190381 Zlal Alev Erkan TUR   12.0 5.0 15.0 16.0 (41.0) 15.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 145.0 104.0
6th 210744 Nika Manestar CRO   (20.0) 15.0 5.0 11.0 17.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 7.0 124.0 104.0
7th 213150 Elizabeth Beardsall GBR   3.0 10.0 22.0 7.0 23.0 (31.0) 12.0 4.0 16.0 4.0 4.0 136.0 105.0
8th 214005 Abigail Childerley GBR   7.0 3.0 6.0 25.0 (37.0) 32.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 158.0 121.0
9th 211882 Ursula Balas CRO   22.0 12.0 4.0 (28.0) 20.0 13.0 24.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 152.0 124.0
10th 213164 Alina Iuorio ITA U16 15.0 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 6.0 20.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 154.0 133.0
11th 164196 Lisa Nukui JPN   17.0 16.0 29.0 (32.0) 4.0 6.0 22.0 16.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 169.0 137.0
12th 213678 Coco Barrett GBR   9.0 6.0 33.0 9.0 26.0 (64.0 BFD) 10.0 14.0 31.0 10.0 6.0 218.0 154.0
13th 213508 Alana Coakley IRL   10.0 8.0 11.0 38.0 3.0 9.0 23.0 21.0 26.0 (64.0 DNS) 13.0 226.0 162.0
14th 213810 Georgia Georgostathi GRE   11.0 13.0 25.0 (29.0) 28.0 28.0 8.0 6.0 29.0 17.0 9.0 203.0 174.0
15th 213051 Keelin Greene GBR   14.0 26.0 18.0 (39.0) 16.0 37.0 11.0 11.0 23.0 15.0 19.0 229.0 190.0
16th 206751 Evie Saunders AUS U16 8.0 11.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 41.0 13.0 15.0 (60.0) 31.0 26.0 252.0 192.0
17th 212527 Galini Kalaitzoglidou GRE   (40.0) 24.0 14.0 15.0 25.0 10.0 21.0 26.0 39.0 12.0 12.0 238.0 198.0
18th 210974 Cristina Vilario ESP U16 16.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 33.0 7.0 36.0 19.0 36.0 25.0 (37.0) 238.0 201.0
19th 212941 Jade Gavin SUI   19.0 18.0 30.0 41.0 (48.0) 8.0 17.0 22.0 10.0 11.0 25.0 249.0 201.0
20th 214378 Laura Pedraza ESP U16 29.0 44.0 31.0 (45.0) 7.0 4.0 15.0 25.0 3.0 6.0 41.0 250.0 205.0
21st 215242 Karolin Hrm EST U16 23.0 22.0 24.0 13.0 31.0 17.0 28.0 (34.0) 25.0 13.0 16.0 246.0 212.0
22nd 210247 Asli Akbeniz TUR   13.0 7.0 19.0 (48.0) 30.0 33.0 14.0 29.0 42.0 16.0 28.0 279.0 231.0
23rd 175087 Leonor Dutra POR   21.0 (64.0 BFD) 34.0 24.0 40.0 11.0 37.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 298.0 234.0
24th 206112 Carling Davies CAN   27.0 32.0 8.0 10.0 (42.0) 12.0 20.0 36.0 37.0 19.0 38.0 281.0 239.0
25th 198832 Mara Martinez ESP   6.0 9.0 (64.0 DSQ) 27.0 21.0 27.0 7.0 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 BFD 8.0 306.0 242.0
26th 202620 Ayaka Yamazaki JPN   24.0 28.0 12.0 1.0 27.0 19.0 32.0 40.0 18.0 46.0 (47.0) 294.0 247.0
27th 211557 Mia Lovelady AUS   30.0 23.0 36.0 30.0 2.0 44.0 34.0 17.0 17.0 (64.0 BFD) 21.0 318.0 254.0
28th 159525 Neta Gino ISR   25.0 25.0 23.0 6.0 18.0 39.0 26.0 44.0 (54.0) 28.0 23.0 311.0 257.0
29th 214156 Giorgia Deuringer ITA   (41.0) 41.0 32.0 36.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 41.0 27.0 36.0 18.0 300.0 259.0
30th 202058 Emilie Tschanz SUI   42.0 27.0 26.0 20.0 (45.0) 26.0 16.0 24.0 34.0 23.0 22.0 305.0 260.0
31st 210740 Audrey Deryckere SUI U16 35.0 37.0 13.0 2.0 (64.0 CHK10) 14.0 46.0 33.0 20.0 33.0 32.0 329.0 265.0
32nd 208963 Taemi Otsuki JPN   28.0 29.0 (41.0) 17.0 22.0 21.0 30.0 37.0 32.0 21.0 40.0 318.0 277.0
33rd 202468 Ana Clavero ESP   37.0 (48.0) 3.0 3.0 32.0 36.0 45.0 23.0 38.0 40.0 35.0 340.0 292.0
34th 210904 Sofia Paradisi ITA   (39.0) 38.0 28.0 31.0 13.0 38.0 33.0 39.0 8.0 35.0 31.0 333.0 294.0
35th 208996 Charlotte Videlo GBR   26.0 30.0 35.0 40.0 35.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 (48.0) 20.0 27.0 347.0 299.0
36th 213533 Catie Warburton GBR   18.0 20.0 (53.0) 44.0 24.0 24.0 38.0 27.0 49.0 38.0 20.0 355.0 302.0
37th 215221 Ana Jovanovic SRB   45.0 31.0 43.0 26.0 19.0 (64.0 BFD) 40.0 18.0 30.0 27.0 39.0 382.0 318.0
38th 213557 Saphia Joy Hodeib ESP   (64.0 DSQ) 33.0 39.0 47.0 36.0 40.0 18.0 30.0 21.0 26.0 29.0 383.0 319.0
39th 214595 Kirstine Roper ESP U16 32.0 19.0 (48.0) 23.0 47.0 34.0 31.0 35.0 28.0 41.0 30.0 368.0 320.0
40th 197983 Jennifer Mcqueeny PUR U16 33.0 (47.0) 46.0 42.0 8.0 25.0 35.0 32.0 33.0 29.0 43.0 373.0 326.0
41st 199672 Nina Parodi SUI U16 34.0 43.0 16.0 14.0 43.0 (64.0 RET) 47.0 38.0 13.0 44.0 44.0 400.0 336.0
42nd 213180 Joelle Lio SGP U16 47.0 49.0 27.0 37.0 9.0 23.0 42.0 43.0 35.0 (64.0 DNS) 36.0 412.0 348.0
43rd 207118 Salama Al Mansoori UAE   36.0 35.0 (49.0) 33.0 39.0 64.0 DNE 19.0 31.0 22.0 42.0 42.0 412.0 363.0
44th 193945 Sophia Debs USA U16 44.0 46.0 (51.0) 49.0 29.0 42.0 44.0 42.0 50.0 22.0 34.0 453.0 402.0
45th 203682 Romy Craig-Maheu CAN   31.0 36.0 37.0 56.0 55.0 30.0 43.0 (64.0 DNC) 47.0 24.0 50.0 473.0 409.0
46th 172196 Marta Lazaran ESP   48.0 51.0 20.0 34.0 38.0 (64.0 BFD) 50.0 46.0 41.0 32.0 53.0 477.0 413.0
47th 209561 Bayley Taylor AUS U16 38.0 39.0 42.0 (58.0) 52.0 35.0 51.0 45.0 51.0 37.0 51.0 499.0 441.0
48th 182787 Abigail Grandin USA U16 55.0 53.0 38.0 43.0 34.0 46.0 53.0 55.0 19.0 50.0 (56.0) 502.0 446.0
49th 187230 Annalise Balasubramanian CAN U16 43.0 40.0 45.0 52.0 (54.0) 43.0 39.0 47.0 53.0 39.0 48.0 503.0 449.0
50th 214046 Daniella Woodbridge CAN U16 46.0 42.0 (62.0) 55.0 57.0 49.0 41.0 48.0 43.0 34.0 46.0 523.0 461.0
51st 187387 Deana Fedulova USA U16 52.0 52.0 50.0 22.0 (61.0) 45.0 59.0 53.0 24.0 52.0 55.0 525.0 464.0
52nd 209385 Anna Carron USA   54.0 54.0 44.0 5.0 (62.0) 48.0 58.0 52.0 52.0 51.0 49.0 529.0 467.0
53rd 203290 Jennifer Wesley GBR   49.0 45.0 (58.0) 51.0 49.0 53.0 48.0 49.0 44.0 43.0 45.0 534.0 476.0
54th 152907 Amy Glennie CAN U16 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 40.0 57.0 50.0 22.0 49.0 58.0 40.0 47.0 54.0 545.0 481.0
55th 177338 Zoe Folsetter CAN U16 53.0 56.0 54.0 46.0 14.0 51.0 57.0 57.0 46.0 49.0 (58.0) 541.0 483.0
56th 201229 Isabel Foy CAN U16 51.0 50.0 55.0 54.0 56.0 (64.0 BFD) 56.0 50.0 45.0 45.0 33.0 559.0 495.0
57th 182819 Elspeth Simms CAN U16 57.0 34.0 61.0 63.0 53.0 52.0 52.0 51.0 (64.0 CHK10) 30.0 52.0 569.0 505.0
58th 199548 Livi Allen CAN   50.0 55.0 52.0 (62.0) 44.0 50.0 54.0 59.0 58.0 48.0 59.0 591.0 529.0
59th 194072 Kelsea Cook USA U16 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 56.0 53.0 46.0 47.0 61.0 60.0 55.0 53.0 60.0 619.0 555.0
60th 210716 Olivia Robin CAN U16 (64.0 DNC) 57.0 59.0 61.0 58.0 54.0 60.0 56.0 57.0 55.0 57.0 638.0 574.0
61st 210324 Ava Fewster CAN   58.0 (64.0 DNC) 47.0 50.0 60.0 64.0 BFD 55.0 54.0 64.0 DNS 64.0 DNS 64.0 DNC 644.0 580.0
62nd 209680 Carol Davis USA U16 (64.0 DNF) 64.0 DNC 57.0 59.0 51.0 55.0 62.0 64.0 DNC 56.0 64.0 DNS 64.0 RET 660.0 596.0
63rd 162063 Marive Perrault Rocheleau CAN   56.0 58.0 60.0 60.0 63.0 (64.0 BFD) 63.0 61.0 64.0 BFD 54.0 64.0 RET 667.0 603.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
10%10% scoring penalty under RRS 44.3(c) 19
ARB30% scoring penalty under RRS 44.3(c) Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
CHK1010% scoring penalty under SI 25.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 64
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 64
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 30
RETRetired Varies

http://www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

https://sailing.laserinternational.org/public/site/event-site/107

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com