event burgee venue burgee

2019 ILCA Laser Radial Youth World Championships

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on July 31, 2019

Boys Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  Group
Groupe
R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 R12/F12 Total Net
1st 213512 Yigit Yalcin Citak TUR   (55.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 109.0 54.0
2nd 212581 Emilios or Aimilianos Monos GRE   (30.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 3.0 21.0 88.0 58.0
3rd 210187 Michael Compton AUS U17 (31.0) 21.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 18.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 125.0 94.0
4th 191127 Piotr Malinowski POL   9.0 2.0 (55.0 BFD) 3.0 2.0 2.0 45.0 10% 4.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 4.0 161.0 106.0
5th 208856 Tom Higgins IRL   1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 23.0 14.0 33.0 (35.0) 4.0 11.0 145.0 110.0
6th 213187 Wonn Kye Lee SGP   10.0 1.0 27.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 (29.0) 13.0 15.0 5.0 14.0 143.0 114.0
7th 199088 Zac Littlewood AUS   22.0 4.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DSQ) 16.0 55.0 BFD 181.0 126.0
8th 214428 Frazer Brew AUS   14.0 20.0 22.0 3.0 19.0 (23.0) 12.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 154.0 131.0
9th 211343 Matisse Pacaud FRA   9.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 40.0 22.0 28.0 (41.0) 6.0 5.0 179.0 138.0
10th 209000 Finley Dickinson GBR U17 10.0 2.0 16.0 1.0 17.0 21.0 3.0 10.0 38.0 9.0 13.0 (40.0) 180.0 140.0
11th 212257 Luke Cashmore NZL   3.0 7.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 22.0 RDG 22.0 RDG (55.0 DNC) 39.0 23.0 197.0 142.0
12th 211267 Otto Dahlberg FIN   16.0 9.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 (55.0 RET) 18.0 8.0 33.0 9.0 24.0 198.0 143.0
13th 215240 MichÚal O'Suilleabhain IRL   11.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 30% 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0 24.0 (27.0) 14.0 26.0 174.0 147.0
14th 212733 Alexandre Kowalski FRA   4.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 1.0 15.0 11.0 (41.0) 31.0 18.0 35.0 190.0 149.0
15th 215862 Valerio Palamara ITA   19.0 30% 3.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 19.0 53.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 27.0 212.0 157.0
16th 202693 Stefan Elliott-Shircore AUS U17 6.0 17.0 7.0 20.0 3.0 22.0 (34.0) 30.0 11.0 11.0 21.0 12.0 194.0 160.0
17th 200388 Asher Zittrer USA   (35.0) 25.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 17.0 21.0 2.0 28.0 201.0 166.0
18th 198098 Otto Henry AUS   33.0 20.0 29.0 13.0 6.0 16.0 11.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 (51.0) 2.0 229.0 178.0
19th 216116 Jamie McMahon IRL   12.0 10.0 26.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 25.0 (55.0 RET) 40.0 24.0 10.0 3.0 234.0 179.0
20th 211287 Adam Caillaud FRA   8.0 6.0 26.0 33.0 30% 14.0 18.0 2.0 48.0 (55.0 DSQ) 7.0 19.0 1.0 237.0 182.0
21st 213605 Anton Guilmin FRA   17.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 (55.0 RET) 18.0 36.0 50.0 5.0 17.0 20.0 240.0 185.0
22nd 215013 Dale Whitmore CAN   7.0 20.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 27.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 28.0 (48.0) 234.0 186.0
23rd 216172 Thomas Mulcahy NZL U17 15.0 24.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 10.0 7.0 25.0 18.0 (32.0) 25.0 19.0 219.0 187.0
24th 193818 Doruk Demircan TUR   9.0 12.0 3.0 14.0 22.0 12.0 (48.0) 12.0 20.0 20.0 37.0 32.0 241.0 193.0
25th 213956 Arthur Fry GBR   32.0 10.0 5.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 33.0 26.0 7.0 18.0 (35.0) 18.0 230.0 195.0
26th 189349 Piotr Masztalerz POL   12.0 16.0 7.0 25.0 8.0 (42.0) 13.0 32.0 16.0 34.0 29.0 9.0 243.0 201.0
27th 199215 Harrison Baker NZL   5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 19.0 (51.0) 21.0 35.0 40.0 50.0 7.0 253.0 202.0
28th 205420 Will Foox USA   13.0 15.0 30.0 35.0 7.0 10.0 (44.0) 8.0 34.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 249.0 205.0
29th 180159 Rikuta Hattori JPN   7.0 15.0 1.0 12.0 15.0 25.0 16.0 45.0 4.0 30.0 (46.0) 37.0 253.0 207.0
30th 197420 Hao Zhe Lee SGP   36.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 28.0 1.0 22.0 (39.0) 14.0 26.0 31.0 31.0 249.0 210.0
31st 191117 Michal Krasodomski POL U17 8.0 16.0 18.0 31.0 4.0 (53.0) 26.0 3.0 46.0 19.0 27.0 13.0 264.0 211.0
32nd 209259 Caleb Armit NZL U17 20.0 6.0 24.0 26.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 17.0 43.0 (45.0) 30.0 10.0 260.0 215.0
33rd 213658 Drew Barnes GBR   6.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 19.0 27.0 (47.0) 20.0 42.0 14.0 24.0 36.0 264.0 217.0
34th 212907 James Foster GBR   15.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 10.0 19.0 37.0 (47.0) 34.0 38.0 264.0 217.0
35th 197054 Cameron Holland CAN   16.0 16.0 20.0 9.0 18.0 22.0 29.0 35.0 10.0 3.0 (42.0) 41.0 261.0 219.0
36th 215725 Chapman Petersen USA U17 22.0 14.0 17.0 (55.0 UFD) 9.0 17.0 52.0 9.0 26.0 10.0 32.0 15.0 278.0 223.0
37th 213069 Michael Burns USA   5.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 (55.0 DSQ) 8.0 38.0 27.0 47.0 28.0 22.0 34.0 287.0 232.0
38th 213381 Javier Vilari˝o ESP   1.0 14.0 6.0 11.0 30.0 14.0 (53.0) 33.0 9.0 37.0 33.0 45.0 286.0 233.0
39th 211994 Jonas Domeisen SUI   6.0 7.0 2.0 (55.0 UFD) 22.0 4.0 43.0 34.0 5.0 12.0 54.0 50.0 294.0 239.0
40th 215492 Frederick Parton FRA   14.0 3.0 10.0 10% 3.0 17.0 24.0 37.0 41.0 31.0 (46.0) 40.0 22.0 288.0 242.0
41st 206521 Ryan Anderson CAN   19.0 10.0 23.0 9.0 3.0 30.0 (36.0) 24.0 32.0 29.0 36.0 33.0 284.0 248.0
42nd 206054 Marcus Huttunen USA   20.0 13.0 45.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 28.0 47.0 (49.0) 25.0 15.0 30.0 297.0 248.0
43rd 214689 Gasper Strahovnik SLO   8.0 1.0 9.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 41.0 28.0 48.0 39.0 23.0 (53.0) 302.0 249.0
44th 212369 Deniz Altay TUR   25.0 11.0 33.0 25.0 18.0 5.0 21.0 (43.0) 19.0 23.0 41.0 29.0 293.0 250.0
45th 211312 Mathieu Dale ISV U17 19.0 29.0 16.0 5.0 16.0 5.0 42.0 (49.0) 27.0 49.0 43.0 25.0 325.0 276.0
46th 215310 Paul Veron FRA   16.0 32.0 14.0 22.0 21.0 7.0 30.0 37.0 30.0 36.0 (47.0) 39.0 331.0 284.0
47th 211902 Haruto Kuroda JPN U17 28.0 9.0 7.0 19.0 22.0 7.0 24.0 (50.0) 45.0 43.0 44.0 43.0 341.0 291.0
48th 214296 Leyton Borcherding USA   22.0 18.0 22.0 10.0 20.0 13.0 45.0 44.0 21.0 42.0 45.0 (46.0) 348.0 302.0
49th 191917 Mateo Di Blasi ISV   26.0 (55.0 DSQ) 25.0 23.0 5.0 3.0 35.0 38.0 44.0 38.0 26.0 42.0 360.0 305.0
50th 210214 Henrik Standnes Gr°nlund NOR   39.0 12.0 31.0 17.0 11.0 7.0 32.0 31.0 (55.0 DNC) 44.0 38.0 47.0 364.0 309.0
51st 209790 Martin Kowalski FRA U17 5.0 3.0 20.0 16.0 24.0 28.0 (50.0) 40.0 39.0 48.0 48.0 49.0 370.0 320.0
52nd 209370 Chris Purcell USA   18.0 14.0 8.0 46.0 21.0 16.0 31.0 42.0 25.0 (51.0) 49.0 51.0 372.0 321.0
53rd 214028 Colin Davies CAN   2.0 28.0 15.0 19.0 37.0 8.0 46.0 51.0 29.0 50.0 (52.0) 44.0 381.0 329.0
54th 197834 Jacob Sze SGP   18.0 17.0 8.0 17.0 29.0 6.0 49.0 46.0 36.0 52.0 (53.0) 52.0 383.0 330.0

Boys Silver Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  Group
Groupe
R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 R12/F12 Total Net
1st 191997 Nicholas Reeser USA   3.0 28.0 10% (55.0 UFD) 24.0 6.0 26.0 13.0 22.0 5.0 19.0 2.0 4.0 207.0 152.0
2nd 214228 Atlee Kohl ISV   3.0 36.0 (49.0 30%) 19.0 21.0 20.0 17.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 6.0 203.0 154.0
3rd 213974 Emile Versluys BEL   14.0 13.0 28.0 (55.0 UFD) 25.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 22.0 5.0 13.0 210.0 155.0
4th 198340 Matias Rosenberg GUA   1.0 21.0 24.0 (27.0) 27.0 20.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 2.0 19.0 15.0 185.0 158.0
5th 211840 Martin Verhulst SUI U17 (45.0) 32.0 19.0 23.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 20.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 204.0 159.0
6th 208821 Owen Timms USA   17.0 18.0 27.0 (33.0) 16.0 9.0 22.0 14.0 24.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 207.0 174.0
7th 212534 Tom Pollard GBR   (47.0) 33.0 25.0 5.0 23.0 19.0 1.0 32.0 16.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 223.0 176.0
8th 213131 Theodor Middelthon NOR U17 20.0 24.0 11.0 26.0 15.0 (47.0) 27.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 28.0 225.0 178.0
9th 208482 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN   7.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 29.0 30% 30.0 5.0 26.0 (35.0) 14.0 9.0 3.0 214.0 179.0
10th 214086 Alessandro Maisano SUI   24.0 34.0 18.0 21.0 4.0 23.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 29.0 20.0 (37.0) 222.0 185.0
11th 206116 Guthrie Braun USA U17 (55.0 UFD) 4.0 19.0 32.0 15.0 24.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 10% 38.0 3.0 12.0 252.0 197.0
12th 204593 Felipe Franco da Fonseca BRA   21.0 (44.0) 12.0 2.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 4.0 15.0 41.0 25.0 9.0 244.0 200.0
13th 207493 Daniel Costandi AUS U17 4.0 36.0 31.0 18.0 13.0 26.0 (55.0 BFD) 25.0 37.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 268.0 213.0
14th 199343 Darius Berenos AHO   24.0 28.0 24.0 (34.0) 23.0 32.0 14.0 6.0 21.0 20.0 12.0 17.0 255.0 221.0
15th 199567 Nicholas Sessions USA   27.0 25.0 31.0 28.0 20.0 37.0 3.0 (41.0) 27.0 10.0 16.0 2.0 267.0 226.0
16th 210589 Dries van Hoye BEL   2.0 28.0 (42.0) 21.0 27.0 18.0 24.0 30.0 8.0 23.0 38.0 10.0 271.0 229.0
17th 212221 Finian Lee SGP U17 19.0 22.0 21.0 12.0 34.0 25.0 32.0 (39.0) 17.0 12.0 21.0 16.0 270.0 231.0
18th 210994 Henrik Kaastad ěrjavik NOR   15.0 17.0 13.0 17.0 28.0 45.0 19.0 7.0 42.0 7.0 (55.0 BFD) 22.0 287.0 232.0
19th 194236 Daniel Escudero USA   37.0 (55.0 DSQ) 26.0 18.0 9.0 28.0 7.0 1.0 32.0 25.0 1.0 55.0 UFD 294.0 239.0
20th 207415 Hamza Al Ali UAE   30.0 12.0 34.0 14.0 17.0 29.0 (55.0 BFD) 17.0 41.0 16.0 11.0 18.0 294.0 239.0
21st 213914 Teruaki Shimakura JPN U17 (47.0) 15.0 6.0 14.0 31.0 32.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 31.0 39.0 38.0 291.0 244.0
22nd 214081 Kai Wolgram GBR U17 23.0 24.0 23.0 28.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 28.0 34.0 (36.0) 17.0 30.0 283.0 247.0
23rd 213232 Stan Picard HKG   11.0 23.0 (55.0 RET) 15.0 20.0 55.0 DNE 18.0 23.0 18.0 9.0 32.0 27.0 306.0 251.0
24th 191224 Julian van den Driessche ISV   4.0 29.0 12.0 (55.0 UFD) 30.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 6.0 28.0 23.0 32.0 308.0 253.0
25th 210513 Takaki Shiraishi JPN   29.0 11.0 43.0 13.0 27.0 11.0 40.0 15.0 (47.0) 24.0 4.0 36.0 300.0 253.0
26th 215021 Matthew Wallace USA   (43.0) 23.0 15.0 21.0 23.0 12.0 35.0 38.0 3.0 30.0 36.0 20.0 299.0 256.0
27th 215679 Mark Andrew Robin CAN   13.0 19.0 (55.0 RET) 29.0 14.0 21.0 33.0 47.0 13.0 45.0 22.0 1.0 312.0 257.0
28th 215303 Nicholas Welbourn GBR   37.0 8.0 (55.0 BFD) 13.0 29.0 26.0 23.0 45.0 29.0 11.0 15.0 23.0 314.0 259.0
29th 200404 Robby Meek USA U17 26.0 27.0 18.0 32.0 31.0 11.0 16.0 34.0 11.0 35.0 (41.0) 26.0 308.0 267.0
30th 215018 Harrison Bruce CAN U17 32.0 32.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 (38.0) 20.0 33.0 9.0 15.0 35.0 31.0 312.0 274.0
31st 176073 Mateo Maldonado ARG U17 25.0 26.0 28.0 28.0 12.0 15.0 30.0 24.0 (50.0) 44.0 33.0 21.0 336.0 286.0
32nd 215226 Henry Beardsall GBR   17.0 35.0 23.0 39.0 25.0 16.0 6.0 36.0 40.0 (48.0) 28.0 24.0 337.0 289.0
33rd 181734 Lars Kunath BRA U17 12.0 25.0 42.0 31.0 11.0 31.0 (55.0 BFD) 35.0 45.0 40.0 6.0 14.0 347.0 292.0
34th 208099 Humberto Porrata USA U17 23.0 26.0 30.0 (46.0) 32.0 44.0 26.0 21.0 22.0 17.0 29.0 34.0 350.0 304.0
35th 204521 Mathias Reimer BRA U17 33.0 8.0 28.0 29.0 (55.0 DNF) 17.0 55.0 RET 16.0 38.0 34.0 24.0 25.0 362.0 307.0
36th 210127 Adrien Bellanger SUI U17 (55.0 RET) 9.0 2.0 55.0 UFD 32.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 49.0 46.0 50.0 35.0 363.0 308.0
37th 216191 Michael Parks AUS   43.0 30.0 25.0 15.0 26.0 41.0 28.0 18.0 25.0 21.0 (55.0 BFD) 55.0 UFD 382.0 327.0
38th 210622 Fergus Murdoch CAN   27.0 31.0 35.0 24.0 37.0 21.0 31.0 (44.0) 36.0 18.0 31.0 40.0 375.0 331.0
39th 166004 Ethan Danielson USA U17 23.0 39.0 6.0 30.0 35.0 41.0 37.0 37.0 12.0 32.0 42.0 (48.0) 382.0 334.0
40th 214652 Fraser Buck CAN   13.0 34.0 16.0 27.0 29.0 34.0 25.0 50.0 19.0 47.0 (51.0) 41.0 386.0 335.0
41st 211614 Trenton Shaw USA   42.0 33.0 13.0 25.0 33.0 31.0 41.0 (49.0) 28.0 27.0 27.0 39.0 388.0 339.0
42nd 200577 Bas van der Gulik AHO   32.0 38.0 17.0 22.0 33.0 34.0 (55.0 BFD) 43.0 30.0 50.0 26.0 19.0 399.0 344.0
43rd 213478 Alexander Verbruggen BEL U17 41.0 37.0 14.0 10.0 (55.0 DNF) 27.0 55.0 BFD 27.0 31.0 26.0 30.0 55.0 UFD 408.0 353.0
44th 213129 Sverre Langaas-Holt NOR U17 40.0 40.0 36.0 26.0 31.0 15.0 39.0 5.0 (55.0 RET) 43.0 43.0 46.0 419.0 364.0
45th 171979 Faolan Whyte HKG   28.0 23.0 39.0 35.0 36.0 19.0 43.0 19.0 43.0 42.0 40.0 (47.0) 414.0 367.0
46th 214912 Jack Baldwin USA U17 21.0 47.0 32.0 38.0 12.0 (50.0) 42.0 29.0 33.0 33.0 49.0 33.0 419.0 369.0
47th 195779 Finlay Tulett GBR U17 11.0 46.0 22.0 40.0 41.0 9.0 46.0 40.0 48.0 39.0 45.0 (49.0) 436.0 387.0
48th 215654 Nicholas Spears CAN   25.0 22.0 29.0 (55.0 RET) 24.0 37.0 36.0 51.0 51.0 49.0 37.0 29.0 445.0 390.0
49th 206104 Aethan Cubitt CAN   40.0 40.0 21.0 23.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 (46.0) 39.0 55.0 DNE 34.0 45.0 444.0 398.0
50th 203639 Ethan Homberger USA U17 35.0 34.0 42.0 16.0 32.0 39.0 47.0 (53.0) 52.0 13.0 47.0 43.0 453.0 400.0
51st 210679 Luke Vincent CAN   26.0 35.0 35.0 45.0 28.0 30.0 44.0 (52.0) 26.0 52.0 46.0 42.0 461.0 409.0
52nd 209710 Alex MacQuarrie CAN   39.0 26.0 21.0 39.0 10% 39.0 32.0 45.0 (48.0) 44.0 37.0 44.0 44.0 458.0 410.0
53rd 213721 James Delaney IRL   (55.0 DSQ) 41.0 33.0 18.0 30.0 34.0 38.0 42.0 46.0 51.0 48.0 50.0 486.0 431.0

Boys Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  Group
Groupe
R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 R12/F12 Total Net
1st 209386 Nathan Latka CAN U17 34.0 29.0 (39.0) 36.0 39.0 29.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 232.0 193.0
2nd 186394 Thorwen Uiterwaal HKG   28.0 30.0 32.0 (54.0 30%) 36.0 38.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 251.0 197.0
3rd 216209 William Schasser AUS U17 (51.0) 41.0 30.0 27.0 25.0 43.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 262.0 211.0
4th 209067 Rafael Hebert CAN   31.0 45.0 41.0 (51.0) 33.0 15.0 1.0 19.0 26.0 8.0 16.0 3.0 289.0 238.0
5th 209339 Aidan Dennis CAN U17 10.0 33.0 37.0 40.0 (50.0) 44.0 35.0 20.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 289.0 239.0
6th 199376 Oliver Van Rossem CAN   (49.0) 27.0 43.0 40.0 41.0 42.0 11.0 12.0 22.0 7.0 18.0 11.0 323.0 274.0
7th 209350 Benjamin George CAN   35.0 31.0 41.0 32.0 48.0 51.0 10% (55.0 BFD) 11.0 5.0 20.0 1.0 7.0 337.0 282.0
8th 212627 Aidan Cunningham USA U17 44.0 35.0 47.0 39.0 35.0 28.0 6.0 5.0 (55.0 UFD) 26.0 12.0 12.0 344.0 289.0
9th 194613 Namkhai Bourquin MEX   (49.0) 36.0 44.0 39.0 35.0 36.0 9.0 27.0 27.0 18.0 13.0 5.0 338.0 289.0
10th 200138 Ethyn Ko CAN U17 38.0 27.0 48.0 30.0 45.0 27.0 (55.0 BFD) 2.0 15.0 13.0 33.0 14.0 347.0 292.0
11th 192902 Henry Scholz USA U17 45.0 46.0 20.0 38.0 (49.0) 33.0 18.0 18.0 32.0 5.0 26.0 21.0 351.0 302.0
12th 195586 Derin Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz CAN   31.0 43.0 36.0 34.0 41.0 37.0 (55.0 BFD) 6.0 16.0 24.0 11.0 26.0 360.0 305.0
13th 215649 Lucas Fogh CAN   50.0 43.0 40.0 33.0 40.0 31.0 (55.0 BFD) 10.0 34.0 19.0 4.0 2.0 361.0 306.0
14th 193295 Logan Bickerton CAN   27.0 19.0 45.0 42.0 (52.0) 46.0 26.0 29.0 9.0 15.0 25.0 33.0 368.0 316.0
15th 212255 Alexandre Madruga POR   29.0 44.0 46.0 29.0 34.0 (49.0) 3.0 17.0 28.0 27.0 39.0 23.0 368.0 319.0
16th 212623 Jack Fisher USA   (52.0) 21.0 34.0 37.0 45.0 44.0 55.0 DNE 55.0 DNE 10.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 372.0 320.0
17th 205445 Thomas Plamondon CAN U17 44.0 41.0 46.0 (48.0) 42.0 33.0 21.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 30.0 35.0 370.0 322.0
18th 211249 Paul Barbier FRA   36.0 (52.0) 48.0 47.0 42.0 36.0 12.0 15.0 36.0 22.0 14.0 15.0 375.0 323.0
19th 152994 Jordan Oszlak CAN U17 33.0 42.0 37.0 44.0 (45.0) 40.0 2.0 38.0 20.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 377.0 332.0
20th 212139 Javier Silvestre GUA   29.0 38.0 15.0 47.0 43.0 35.0 55.0 DNE (55.0 BFD) 6.0 11.0 22.0 34.0 390.0 335.0
21st 182788 Noah Hastings CAN   24.0 42.0 35.0 37.0 44.0 (51.0) 27.0 22.0 23.0 44.0 19.0 20.0 388.0 337.0
22nd 208070 Josh Dean CAN   34.0 43.0 44.0 41.0 50.0 40.0 (55.0 BFD) 4.0 11.0 4.0 35.0 32.0 393.0 338.0
23rd 207116 Mohamed Jasem UAE   51.0 45.0 52.0 (55.0 UFD) 40.0 48.0 8.0 7.0 18.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 394.0 339.0
24th 209311 Joshua Austrian DOM U17 38.0 47.0 43.0 48.0 37.0 41.0 (55.0 BFD) 33.0 1.0 17.0 8.0 27.0 395.0 340.0
25th 180923 Cas van de Klok AHO   41.0 48.0 (49.0) 47.0 44.0 49.0 13.0 28.0 4.0 23.0 38.0 9.0 393.0 344.0
26th 214543 Philippe Delangis CAN   41.0 31.0 40.0 30.0 43.0 48.0 (55.0 BFD) 14.0 24.0 14.0 42.0 18.0 400.0 345.0
27th 215655 Blair Treadwell CAN U17 46.0 37.0 40.0 42.0 40.0 35.0 (55.0 BFD) 9.0 55.0 RET 21.0 10.0 16.0 406.0 351.0
28th 212604 Benjamin Smith USA U17 55.0 DNE 30.0 29.0 55.0 DNE 26.0 25.0 (55.0 BFD) 55.0 BFD 8.0 55.0 UFD 6.0 19.0 418.0 363.0
29th 209308 Marek Beylich CAN   40.0 39.0 (51.0) 41.0 36.0 46.0 10.0 36.0 25.0 16.0 41.0 40.0 421.0 370.0
30th 214043 Braden Johnson CAN U17 21.0 42.0 38.0 31.0 42.0 43.0 24.0 21.0 (55.0 RET) 47.0 31.0 30.0 425.0 370.0
31st 187143 Owen Maloney CAN U17 43.0 49.0 41.0 43.0 (52.0) 50.0 31.0 16.0 14.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 426.0 374.0
32nd 199743 Matthew Lalonde CAN U17 42.0 (50.0) 49.0 38.0 43.0 47.0 19.0 30.0 42.0 29.0 21.0 17.0 427.0 377.0
33rd 156734 Ethan Edmunds BER U17 18.0 38.0 36.0 36.0 (50.0) 36.0 23.0 41.0 31.0 35.0 44.0 39.0 427.0 377.0
34th 214038 Ian Craig CAN   36.0 45.0 53.0 10% 43.0 38.0 40.0 (55.0 BFD) 25.0 39.0 12.0 15.0 36.0 437.0 382.0
35th 212436 William Vogel IV USA   37.0 37.0 27.0 49.0 47.0 35.0 28.0 24.0 17.0 46.0 48.0 (52.0) 447.0 395.0
36th 203632 Cailem Austin CAN U17 39.0 (52.0) 47.0 35.0 46.0 43.0 26.0 10% 47.0 30.0 37.0 24.0 29.0 455.0 403.0
37th 197565 Samuel Wittmann CAN   44.0 49.0 34.0 51.0 38.0 39.0 (55.0 BFD) 55.0 BFD 29.0 45.0 17.0 10.0 466.0 411.0
38th 208747 Matthew Kwasniewski CAN   48.0 51.0 39.0 43.0 44.0 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 21.0 48.0 34.0 42.0 480.0 425.0
39th 206606 Allister Roy CAN U17 (49.0) 39.0 45.0 41.0 47.0 47.0 33.0 26.0 40.0 41.0 36.0 31.0 475.0 426.0
40th 203942 Cameron Lynn CAN   38.0 52.0 50.0 36.0 51.0 38.0 36.0 (55.0 BFD) 48.0 36.0 23.0 25.0 488.0 433.0
41st 171660 Jiarui Cao CAN U17 (50.0) 50.0 38.0 46.0 49.0 49.0 22.0 31.0 44.0 42.0 32.0 37.0 490.0 440.0
42nd 200606 Mitchell Stewart CAN   48.0 48.0 44.0 34.0 (54.0) 23.0 29.0 46.0 43.0 43.0 45.0 43.0 500.0 446.0
43rd 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov CAN U17 34.0 53.0 33.0 44.0 51.0 (55.0 DNF) 32.0 32.0 37.0 33.0 51.0 46.0 501.0 446.0
44th 184429 Guillaume Labrecque CAN   50.0 44.0 49.0 50.0 10% 48.0 51.0 17.0 43.0 (55.0 UFD) 34.0 28.0 38.0 507.0 452.0
45th 196058 Matthew Stevens CAN U17 (53.0) 51.0 46.0 50.0 38.0 46.0 14.0 35.0 46.0 50.0 43.0 44.0 516.0 463.0
46th 206067 Jack Forgea USA U17 30.0 46.0 50.0 50.0 51.0 52.0 30.0 45.0 13.0 49.0 (53.0) 49.0 518.0 465.0
47th 198703 Aleks Sienkiewicz CAN U17 42.0 40.0 48.0 45.0 49.0 39.0 16.0 (55.0 BFD) 35.0 55.0 UFD 46.0 51.0 521.0 466.0
48th 191985 Dmitriy Ovren USA   46.0 48.0 37.0 42.0 48.0 52.0 (55.0 DNC) 39.0 33.0 39.0 49.0 45.0 533.0 478.0
49th 213622 Sam Rutherford IRL   46.0 51.0 52.0 52.0 47.0 50.0 25.0 37.0 45.0 32.0 47.0 (53.0) 537.0 484.0
50th 194611 Sanka Bourquin MEX U17 45.0 54.0 51.0 49.0 39.0 42.0 (55.0 BFD) 34.0 41.0 40.0 50.0 41.0 541.0 486.0
51st 211592 Owen Himsworth USA U17 48.0 50.0 38.0 49.0 46.0 45.0 34.0 44.0 (55.0 UFD) 38.0 52.0 50.0 549.0 494.0
52nd 178898 Josh Becher USA U17 47.0 47.0 51.0 45.0 53.0 51.0 (55.0 BFD) 23.0 38.0 55.0 DSQ 40.0 47.0 552.0 497.0
53rd 195966 Rory Scott-Black CAN U17 52.0 49.0 50.0 48.0 46.0 48.0 (55.0 BFD) 42.0 47.0 31.0 37.0 48.0 553.0 498.0

Girls Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Nat
Nat
  Group
Groupe
R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/F7 R8/F8 R9/F9 R10/F10 R11/F11 R12/F12 Total Net
1st 214906 Matilda Nicholls GBR   7.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0) 6.0 11.0 2.0 83.0 50.0
2nd 215617 Paige Caldecoat AUS   13.0 21.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (24.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 87.0 63.0
3rd 216111 Eve McMahon IRL U17 3.0 4.0 13.0 1.0 14.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (32.0) 5.0 6.0 18.0 110.0 78.0
4th 210250 Sophia Montgomery THA U17 10.0 (27.0) 7.0 22.0 17.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 7.0 123.0 96.0
5th 211118 Clare Gorman IRL   17.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 3.0 28.0 (49.0 BFD) 8.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 148.0 99.0
6th 216187 Rosine Baudet SUI   12.0 13.0 19.0 13.0 7.0 1.0 17.0 (49.0 UFD) 13.0 13.0 17.0 10.0 184.0 135.0
7th 215399 Ece Asya Ikizler TUR   2.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 23.0 27.0 6.0 7.0 (29.0) 26.0 7.0 8.0 167.0 138.0
8th 216166 Brooke Wilson AUS U17 20.0 23.0 15.0 4.0 12.0 22.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 (31.0) 4.0 15.0 186.0 155.0
9th 192085 Hunter Dejean CAN   11.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 24.0 6.0 21.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 (32.0) 28.0 192.0 160.0
10th 211447 Mina Ferguson AUS U17 6.0 1.0 25.0 15.0 16.0 (39.0) 16.0 23.0 14.0 16.0 5.0 27.0 203.0 164.0
11th 211256 Christine Wood GBR   18.0 9.0 20.0 23.0 11.0 (36.0) 23.0 4.0 22.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 201.0 165.0
12th 215017 Grace Austin USA   32.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 26.0 8.0 15.0 (36.0) 30.0 13.0 23.0 210.0 174.0
13th 208028 Sarah Young USA   23.0 (29.0) 21.0 6.0 25.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 26.0 11.0 12.0 21.0 210.0 181.0
14th 214005 Abigail Childerley GBR U17 (29.0) 11.0 12.0 18.0 6.0 29.0 22.0 10.0 9.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 215.0 186.0
15th 211881 Zeynep Tuncali TUR   15.0 16.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 (30.0) 15.0 29.0 28.0 22.0 23.0 16.0 217.0 187.0
16th 216016 Deniz D÷nertas TUR U17 25.0 17.0 36.0 (42.0) 4.0 17.0 13.0 26.0 3.0 28.0 18.0 12.0 241.0 199.0
17th 200646 Eve Kennedy GBR U17 19.0 10.0 11.0 26.0 18.0 13.0 12.0 25.0 35.0 (41.0) 22.0 17.0 249.0 208.0
18th 215870 Theresa Wierschin GER   42.0 7.0 31.0 28.0 (49.0 UFD) 19.0 3.0 49.0 UFD 19.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 258.0 209.0
19th 212941 Jade Gavin SUI U17 1.0 25.0 16.0 24.0 33.0 (38.0) 27.0 22.0 1.0 10.0 25.0 30.0 252.0 214.0
20th 208413 Kaitlyn Hamilton USA U17 43.0 20.0 (49.0 UFD) 20.0 43.0 12.0 19.0 12.0 31.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 265.0 216.0
21st 202972 Adele Auchterlonie AUS   35.0 33.0 34.0 7.0 9.0 32.0 9.0 21.0 30% 25.0 (37.0) 9.0 3.0 254.0 217.0
22nd 213628 Joanne Gavin SUI   4.0 19.0 4.0 17.0 35.0 25.0 25.0 (37.0) 6.0 35.0 27.0 24.0 258.0 221.0
23rd 215357 Emiko Suda JPN   14.0 14.0 24.0 (33.0) 20.0 20.0 24.0 19.0 15.0 25.0 21.0 26.0 255.0 222.0
24th 203762 Caitlin Shaw AUS   21.0 26.0 28.0 25.0 22.0 8.0 (39.0) 17.0 5.0 33.0 30.0 9.0 263.0 224.0
25th 196480 Honoka Miura JPN U17 5.0 32.0 26.0 21.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 24.0 30.0 36.0 28.0 (38.0) 264.0 226.0
26th 195916 Heather Kerns USA   27.0 12.0 14.0 30.0 21.0 14.0 29.0 32.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 (34.0) 266.0 232.0
27th 208820 Samantha Farkas USA U17 34.0 36.0 43.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 (49.0 UFD) 21.0 27.0 19.0 14.0 284.0 235.0
28th 198083 Erin Cowley AUS U17 31.0 34.0 17.0 35.0 19.0 (37.0) 30.0 14.0 24.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 278.0 241.0
29th 176228 Lauren Ehnot USA   9.0 22.0 23.0 31.0 30.0 4.0 38.0 27.0 10.0 15.0 34.0 (39.0) 282.0 243.0
30th 209672 Emma Shakespeare USA   8.0 24.0 5.0 32.0 31.0 34.0 (37.0) 21.0 18.0 24.0 29.0 20.0 283.0 246.0
31st 213238 Emily Keg HKG   26.0 30.0 (49.0 UFD) 11.0 27.0 23.0 18.0 28.0 27.0 17.0 26.0 25.0 307.0 258.0
32nd 213544 Lara Nalbantoglu TUR   22.0 8.0 27.0 14.0 28.0 21.0 26.0 (49.0 DSQ) 49.0 DNE 9.0 44.0 29.0 326.0 277.0
33rd 208388 Amaya Escudero USA U17 16.0 18.0 30.0 19.0 34.0 35.0 34.0 30.0 (38.0) 29.0 20.0 19.0 322.0 284.0
34th 208341 Isabella Boyd NZL   (44.0) 31.0 18.0 34.0 26.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 12.0 20.0 31.0 41.0 356.0 312.0
35th 197571 Emily Allen USA U17 37.0 28.0 22.0 37.0 36.0 18.0 31.0 31.0 2.0 (40.0) 35.0 40.0 357.0 317.0
36th 213533 Catie Warburton GBR   24.0 (41.0) 29.0 27.0 29.0 10.0 36.0 20.0 37.0 38.0 40.0 32.0 363.0 322.0
37th 170768 Ellen Juhasz CAN U17 (49.0 DSQ) 39.0 41.0 29.0 10.0 31.0 49.0 DNE 13.0 42.0 7.0 49.0 UFD 33.0 392.0 343.0
38th 210172 Natalie Serbousek USA   30.0 37.0 32.0 (40.0) 38.0 16.0 32.0 38.0 34.0 21.0 38.0 31.0 387.0 347.0
39th 188112 Heidi Hicks USA   46.0 42.0 35.0 43.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 34.0 8.0 49.0 UFD 33.0 43.0 411.0 362.0
40th 215674 Natalie McCaffery USA   40.0 35.0 42.0 39.0 32.0 40.0 (49.0 DNF) 18.0 44.0 39.0 39.0 36.0 453.0 404.0
41st 203682 Romy Craig-Maheu CAN   33.0 43.0 39.0 41.0 (44.0) 43.0 40.0 35.0 23.0 34.0 41.0 35.0 451.0 407.0
42nd 193298 Madeleine Schropp CAN   (49.0 DSQ) 40.0 38.0 38.0 37.0 44.0 28.0 39.0 40.0 45.0 36.0 37.0 471.0 422.0
43rd 206779 Eva Pichot FRA   28.0 38.0 33.0 36.0 41.0 42.0 42.0 40.0 39.0 (43.0) 43.0 42.0 467.0 424.0
44th 197586 Madison Fertile CAN   38.0 46.0 40.0 45.0 40.0 (47.0) 35.0 42.0 46.0 32.0 37.0 44.0 492.0 445.0
45th 198575 Molly Tulett GBR   45.0 45.0 44.0 (46.0) 39.0 41.0 41.0 36.0 43.0 44.0 42.0 45.0 511.0 465.0
46th 173983 Rachael Susman CAN   39.0 44.0 37.0 44.0 42.0 45.0 43.0 41.0 45.0 42.0 45.0 (46.0) 513.0 467.0
47th 209616 Yanna Garnier CAN   36.0 47.0 46.0 47.0 46.0 (49.0 DNC) 44.0 43.0 41.0 46.0 47.0 47.0 539.0 490.0
48th 184606 Peyton Duggan CAN   41.0 (48.0) 45.0 48.0 45.0 46.0 45.0 44.0 47.0 47.0 46.0 48.0 550.0 502.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
10%10% scoring penalty under RRS 44.3(c) Varies
30%30% scoring penalty under RRS 44.3(c) Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 22
RETRetired 55
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

http://www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

https://sailing.laserinternational.org/public/site/event-site/107

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com