event burgee venue burgee

CORK Olympic Classes Regatta
49er and 49er FX North American Championships

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 19:58 on August 20, 2019

49er Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm/Crew
Barreur/Equipage
Nat   R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Net Club
1st 226 Ryan Wood
Andrew Wood
CAN (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 14.0  
2nd 00 Mark Farmer
Trevor Parekh
CAN (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 19.0 ROYAL ST LAWREN
6th 366 Ian Moran
Abie Griggs
USA 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 64.0 48.0 EDGEWATER YACHT
5th 401 Arie Moffat
Walker Moffat
CAN 5.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 4.0 71.0 47.0 KYC/RCYC
4th 334 Galen Richardson
Jake Adair
CAN (12.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 65.0 43.0 RCYC / KYC
3rd 124 Sam Merson
Severin Gramm
USA 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 58.0 38.0 ODP/MBYC/2NINNE
7th 210 Dylan Jones
Jon Kelly
CAN (10.0) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 RDG 68.0 48.0 RVYC
11th 311 Thomas Cote
Alexandre Lloyd
CAN 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (12.0 RET) 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 97.0 75.0 PCYC
10th 541 Scott Rasmussen
USA 9.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 RET) 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 99.0 75.0  
8th 514 Cameron Baird
Alec Baird
CAN 1.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 75.0 54.0 RSTLYC
9th 172 Sam Bonin
William Bonin
CAN 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 93.0 69.0 RCYC

49er FX Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm/Crew
Barreur/Equipage
Nat   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Net Club
4th 21 Thomas Staples
William Staples
CAN (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 47.0 35.0 RSTLYC/MTL SKF
1st 20 Charlie Hibben
Jana Laurendeau
USA (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0  
5th 22 Jack Gogan
Madeline Gillis
CAN 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 56.0 40.0 RNSYS
6th 66 Ben Rosenberg
Rachel Glenn
USA 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 59.0 43.0 EYC/EGYC
7th 82 Georgia Phillips
Audrey Staples
CAN 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 72.0 53.0 RVYC
3rd 420 Lucy Wilmot
Nathan Housberg
USA (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 23.0 RYC
10th 391 Morgan Kittson
Adrianna Baird
CAN 8.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 10.0 FOC 9.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 115.0 93.0 RSTLYC
9th 613 Rebecca Heller
Albert Heller
CAN 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 RET) 7.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 101.0 79.0 NSC
2nd 707 Georgia Lewin-Lafrance
Antonia Lewin-Lafrance
CAN 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 34.0 22.0  
8th 821 Zoe Roosen
Nicolas Tosi
CAN (10.0) (9.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 88.0 69.0 ROYAL ST LAWREN

R3 for 49ers was abandoned by RC and will not be resailed.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
FOCFinish Points Awarded 10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 6
RETRetired Varies

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org

http://www.cork.org/2019-results/
events@cork.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com