event burgee venue burgee

CORK International Optimist Regatta 2019

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 10:21 on August 24, 2019

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Skipper Nat   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett Class Club
1st 1224 Christian Ebbin BER 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0 Opti Red RBYC
2nd 21447 Gil Hackel USA 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 25.0 15.0 Opti Blue LOOT/
3rd 18402 Laura Hamilton USA 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 15.0 Opti Red LOOT/LYC
4th 21594 James Pine USA 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 33.0 18.0 Opti Blue LOOT/ LAKEWOOD
5th 1106 Matheo Capasso CAY 6.0 3.0 3.0 (57.0 UFD) 8.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 85.0 28.0 Opti Red CISC
6th 21662 Jonnie Ciffolillo USA 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 43.0 35.0 Opti Red JK SAILING
7th 1205 Magnus Ringsted BER 1.0 2.0 4.0 (57.0 UFD) 27.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 105.0 48.0 Opti Red ROYAL BERMUDA Y
8th 22211 Dylan Balunas USA 4.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 64.0 52.0 Opti Red CYC / JK SAILIN
9th 22247 Lucas Tenrreiro USA 7.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 (44.0) 101.0 57.0 Opti Red LOOT
10th 22414 Henry Allgeier USA 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 19.0 (25.0) 14.0 88.0 63.0 Opti Red LOOT/NYCC
11th 1334 Thomas Desrochers CAN 11.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 22.0 (36.0) 99.0 63.0 Opti Blue PCYC
12th 21595 Nathan Pine USA 3.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 (43.0) 110.0 67.0 Opti Blue LOOT/LAKEWOOD Y
13th 6549 Jamie Wilkinson GBR 12.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0) 20.0 16.0 12.0 93.0 69.0 Opti Red LOOT/HISC
14th 1397 Owen Gormely CAN 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (32.0) 14.0 11.0 20.0 103.0 71.0 Opti Red PCYC
15th 1018 Pj Rodrigues BER 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 (25.0) 18.0 19.0 102.0 77.0 Opti Red RBYC
16th 1127 Rachael Betschart BER 3.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 18.0 21.0 (28.0) 16.0 108.0 80.0 Opti Red RBYC
17th 1650 Mats Braaten CAN 5.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 19.0 (53.0) 13.0 17.0 133.0 80.0 Opti Red PCYC
18th 1768 Mathieu Graham CAN 7.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 (55.0) 137.0 82.0 Opti Red JK SAILING
19th 1696 Jesse King CAN 2.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 17.0 (35.0) 31.0 13.0 120.0 85.0 Opti Red RNSYS
20th 22710 Brendan Jay USA 4.0 12.0 23.0 3.0 (34.0) 27.0 14.0 8.0 125.0 91.0 Opti Red BYC/JK SAILING
21st 22181 Elliott Lipp USA 8.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 (29.0) 17.0 18.0 122.0 93.0 Opti Blue LOOT / LYC/CYC
22nd 13573 Lauren Carron USA 12.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 (29.0) 11.0 9.0 22.0 122.0 93.0 Opti Red GPYC
23rd 1118 Amelia Lewis BER 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 33.0 (42.0) 21.0 7.0 139.0 97.0 Opti Red RBYC
24th 1129 Laura Hupman BER 14.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 36.0 (41.0) 5.0 10.0 139.0 98.0 Opti Red RBYC
25th 1177 Ethan Thompson BER 16.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 31.0 10.0 27.0 (39.0) 141.0 102.0 Opti Blue LOOT
26th 1672 Claire Ramsey CAN 6.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 26.0 (32.0) 26.0 24.0 139.0 107.0 Opti Blue HAPPY/KITSYC
27th 22848 Christopher Chwalk USA 18.0 3.0 21.0 7.0 (41.0) 30.0 20.0 11.0 151.0 110.0 Opti Red JK SAILING
28th 22600 Alex Kowaleski USA 4.0 20.0 8.0 10.0 23.0 22.0 (36.0) 32.0 155.0 119.0 Opti Red JKSAILING
29th 22562 Bo Angus USA 6.0 9.0 17.0 20.0 10.0 18.0 41.0 (52.0) 173.0 121.0 Opti Blue FBYC
30th 820 Max Van Den Driessche ISV 9.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 (46.0) 31.0 15.0 26.0 172.0 126.0 Opti Red ST THOMAS YACHT
31st 1790 Lindsay Davies CAN 10.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 44.0 24.0 (50.0) 33.0 177.0 127.0 Opti Red RCYC
32nd 600 Justinas Petkauskas LTU 15.0 21.0 13.0 13.0 21.0 12.0 (52.0) 48.0 195.0 143.0 Opti Blue FISHING YACHT C
33rd 21203 Colin Gilley CAN 18.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 22.0 26.0 34.0 (50.0) 197.0 147.0 Opti Red RVYC
34th 20783 Simone Moss USA 24.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 30.0 (44.0) 37.0 23.0 195.0 151.0 Opti Blue LOOT / LYC
35th 22201 Talia Hamlin USA 18.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 28.0 37.0 (53.0) 47.0 206.0 153.0 Opti Blue LOOT / SAN FRAN
36th 21945 Esme Gonzalez USA 11.0 25.0 8.0 17.0 (48.0) 23.0 35.0 34.0 201.0 153.0 Opti Red MYC
37th 1664 Charles Harland CAN 15.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 (51.0) 47.0 30.0 30.0 205.0 154.0 Opti Blue KITSILANO YACHT
38th 1711 Gabby Rafuse CAN 16.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 37.0 (50.0) 45.0 29.0 207.0 157.0 Opti Red RNSYS
39th 1017 Sophia Dias BER 11.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 25.0 34.0 (39.0) 37.0 197.0 158.0 Opti Blue RBYC
40th 15700 Angus Macaulay USA 19.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 35.0 (36.0) 32.0 25.0 194.0 158.0 Opti Red JK SAILING
41st 1315 Max Chapman CAN 5.0 11.0 9.0 22.0 38.0 (48.0) 44.0 31.0 208.0 160.0 Opti Blue RNSYS/KYC
42nd 21058 Connor Mchugh USA 20.0 7.0 21.0 9.0 (53.0) 39.0 38.0 27.0 214.0 161.0 Opti Red LEHYC
43rd 20246 Owen Bischoff USA 23.0 22.0 18.0 10.0 (47.0) 17.0 29.0 45.0 211.0 164.0 Opti Blue JK SAILING
44th 1546 Jacob Townsend CAN 16.0 19.0 16.0 24.0 (45.0) 40.0 24.0 28.0 212.0 167.0 Opti Red HYC/ CVDM
45th 1804 Andrew Chisholm CAN 5.0 15.0 20.0 8.0 (52.0) 43.0 40.0 42.0 225.0 173.0 Opti Blue PCYC
46th 1648 Vincent Grenier CAN 13.0 17.0 18.0 27.0 (50.0) 38.0 42.0 21.0 226.0 176.0 Opti Red CVDM
47th 1621 Ethan Kong CAN 17.0 23.0 17.0 15.0 42.0 46.0 23.0 (49.0) 232.0 183.0 Opti Blue PCYC
48th 22448 Travis Greenberg USA 19.0 15.0 7.0 23.0 15.0 51.0 (56.0 DNC) 54.0 240.0 184.0 Opti White JK SAILING
49th 1677 Dylan Finch CAN 10.0 22.0 24.0 20.0 12.0 49.0 48.0 (51.0) 236.0 185.0 Opti Blue PCYC
50th 1594 Piper Howell CAN 14.0 13.0 27.0 17.0 43.0 33.0 (47.0) 38.0 232.0 185.0 Opti Blue ROYAL CANADIAN
51st 1211 Loa Dinel CAN 13.0 38.0 7.0 8.0 40.0 45.0 (49.0) 35.0 235.0 186.0 Opti Red RSTLYC / BLBC
52nd 1402 Max Bonin CAN 10.0 10.0 30.0 19.0 39.0 28.0 51.0 (53.0) 240.0 187.0 Opti Blue ABYC
53rd 1775 Wyatt Rainham CAN 13.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 49.0 (52.0) 46.0 40.0 242.0 190.0 Opti Blue RNSYS
54th 9773 Braden Vogel USA 17.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 (56.0 DNF) 56.0 DNC 43.0 46.0 259.0 203.0 Opti Red GPYC
55th 1287 Kate Dennis CAN 14.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 (56.0 DNC) 54.0 54.0 41.0 265.0 209.0 Opti Red PCYC

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Skipper Nat   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett Class Club
1st 22490 William Baker USA 9.0 7.0 4.0 (57.0 UFD) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 84.0 27.0 Opti Blue LAKEWOOD YACHT
2nd 1668 Mattias Koechli CAN (29.0) 26.0 23.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 102.0 73.0 Opti Red  
3rd 1669 Andreas Koechli CAN (28.0) 12.0 28.0 26.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 120.0 92.0 Opti Red RCYC
4th 17036 Sadie Bolton USA 27.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (48.0) 149.0 101.0 Opti Blue MANTALOKING YAC
5th 1847 Riley Neilson CAN 23.0 13.0 19.0 22.0 17.0 12.0 (43.0) 2.0 151.0 108.0 Opti Red HYC
6th 1744 Carlos Charabati CAN 21.0 19.0 20.0 (35.0) 14.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 144.0 109.0 Opti Blue PCYC
7th 1317 Riley Macaulay CAN 31.0 15.0 22.0 21.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 (33.0) 144.0 111.0 Opti Blue RNSYS
8th 303 Zifan Feng CHN 17.0 28.0 24.0 14.0 4.0 16.0 11.0 (36.0) 150.0 114.0 Opti Blue  
9th 12458 Alexander Mueller CAN 26.0 (27.0) 17.0 21.0 19.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 146.0 119.0 Opti Red RST.LYC
10th 1793 Connor Rodness CAN (30.0) 23.0 25.0 12.0 11.0 23.0 21.0 7.0 152.0 122.0 Opti Blue RCYC
11th 7444 James Allgeier USA 23.0 (31.0) 26.0 29.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 14.0 158.0 127.0 Opti White LOOT/NYCC
12th 1260 Angus Mctavish CAN 33.0 (35.0) 22.0 21.0 13.0 29.0 5.0 5.0 163.0 128.0 Opti Blue RCYC
13th 1704 Jordan Brown CAN 22.0 23.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 22.0 4.0 2.0 55.0 DSQ 196.0 139.0 Opti Blue KYC/WVYC
14th 1310 Finlay Macaulay CAN 22.0 33.0 31.0 24.0 (43.0) 14.0 9.0 13.0 189.0 146.0 Opti Red RNSYS
15th 1634 Callum Ruch CAN 22.0 12.0 15.0 41.0 34.0 5.0 19.0 (55.0 DNC) 203.0 148.0 Opti Blue ABYC
16th 1782 Cole Bonnell CAN 21.0 34.0 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 206.0 149.0 Opti Red SBYC
17th 18508 Maddie Janzen USA 12.0 (57.0 UFD) 11.0 16.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 208.0 151.0 Opti Blue SYC/LOOT
18th 111 Finley D. Mckinney-Lambert BAH 28.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 7.0 20.0 22.0 (37.0) 188.0 151.0 Opti White RNSC/BNSS
19th 1995 Lijian Zhong CHN 35.0 16.0 30.0 19.0 (40.0) 24.0 20.0 9.0 193.0 153.0 Opti Blue  
20th 19140 Cadance Oswald USA (29.0) 29.0 29.0 23.0 18.0 22.0 16.0 18.0 184.0 155.0 Opti Blue JK SAILING
21st 1367 Rory Walsh CAN 15.0 33.0 28.0 16.0 33.0 (45.0) 24.0 8.0 202.0 157.0 Opti Red KYC
22nd 1769 Elena Graham CAN (31.0) 25.0 29.0 30.0 24.0 13.0 25.0 12.0 189.0 158.0 Opti Blue JK SAILING
23rd 22698 Grayden Mott USA (43.0) 20.0 18.0 28.0 12.0 21.0 26.0 35.0 203.0 160.0 Opti Blue LGYC
24th 1700 Ford Amery CAN 32.0 29.0 33.0 25.0 (48.0) 26.0 13.0 6.0 212.0 164.0 Opti Red RCYC
25th 1739 Jackson Madere CAN (57.0 DSQ) 35.0 26.0 18.0 27.0 34.0 14.0 11.0 222.0 165.0 Opti Red SYC
26th 1627 Jaiden Tamakuwala CAN 25.0 32.0 32.0 34.0 9.0 10.0 (46.0) 26.0 214.0 168.0 Opti Red PCYC
27th 1783 Matthew Young CAN 20.0 25.0 34.0 17.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 (46.0) 220.0 174.0 Opti Red RVYC
28th 1374 Noé Portelance CAN 32.0 33.0 (43.0) 26.0 31.0 18.0 12.0 23.0 218.0 175.0 Opti Red POINTE-CLAIRE Y
29th 11 Alex Li CAN (57.0 DNF) 22.0 22.0 31.0 28.0 42.0 17.0 16.0 235.0 178.0 Opti Red RCYC
30th 1421 Bianca Machabee CAN 26.0 30.0 25.0 (39.0) 16.0 33.0 35.0 15.0 219.0 180.0 Opti Red RYSTL
31st 1805 Liam Downes CAN 19.0 37.0 27.0 (44.0) 35.0 15.0 33.0 17.0 227.0 183.0 Opti Red BYC
32nd 1728 Jack Nugent CAN 27.0 21.0 28.0 (35.0) 15.0 31.0 34.0 27.0 218.0 183.0 Opti Blue RCYC
33rd 1493 Henry Simms CAN 37.0 14.0 27.0 22.0 41.0 (44.0) 27.0 21.0 233.0 189.0 Opti Blue RNSYS
34th 2 Canning Yang CHN 24.0 20.0 30.0 27.0 30.0 (35.0) 29.0 34.0 229.0 194.0 Opti Red  
35th 1413 Genevieve Langford CAN 35.0 30.0 (46.0) 23.0 29.0 30.0 32.0 28.0 253.0 207.0 Opti Red RCYC
36th 1784 Brendan Trainor CAN 34.0 39.0 34.0 35.0 21.0 (46.0) 23.0 29.0 261.0 215.0 Opti Red KYC
37th 1720 Thomas Storer CAN 25.0 45.0 31.0 28.0 (46.0) 27.0 40.0 20.0 262.0 216.0 Opti Blue BYC
38th 1473 Blake Conod CAN 24.0 28.0 40.0 33.0 (44.0) 37.0 31.0 31.0 268.0 224.0 Opti Red KYC
39th 1727 Jillian Dalton CAN 34.0 47.0 32.0 16.0 (55.0 ARB) 43.0 30.0 25.0 282.0 227.0 Opti Red KYC
40th 1810 Nicolas Perrault-Rocheleau CAN 37.0 34.0 20.0 40.0 26.0 32.0 (52.0) 39.0 280.0 228.0 Opti Red CVDM
41st 21552 Nicolas Capolicchio CAN 20.0 29.0 24.0 37.0 32.0 38.0 49.0 (55.0 DNC) 284.0 229.0 Opti Blue RSTLYC
42nd 713 Ruiyang Liu CHN 38.0 31.0 37.0 32.0 23.0 28.0 41.0 (44.0) 274.0 230.0 Opti Blue  
43rd 22241 Oliver Grant USA 25.0 45.0 ARB 25.0 29.0 36.0 36.0 37.0 (49.0) 282.0 233.0 Opti Blue CYC/JK SAILING
44th 1376 Jack Brown CAN 32.0 36.0 39.0 26.0 37.0 (51.0) 36.0 30.0 287.0 236.0 Opti Red BHYC
45th 1479 Saskia Van Hell CAN 28.0 39.0 26.0 30.0 38.0 (47.0) 38.0 42.0 288.0 241.0 Opti Blue PCYC
46th 1764 Olivia Delisle CAN 42.0 26.0 33.0 24.0 (53.0) 52.0 42.0 24.0 296.0 243.0 Opti Red KYC
47th 1796 Andi Kinnear CAN 31.0 38.0 33.0 34.0 39.0 (48.0) 39.0 43.0 305.0 257.0 Opti Blue BRITANNIA YC
48th 1583 Mireille Veilleux-Brodeur CAN 34.0 21.0 45.0 32.0 45.0 40.0 45.0 (47.0) 309.0 262.0 Opti Red CVGR
49th 1770 Sebastien Beck CAN 33.0 48.0 32.0 31.0 (52.0) 41.0 48.0 32.0 317.0 265.0 Opti Red RCYC
50th 1608 Milan Absi CAN 37.0 39.0 36.0 29.0 42.0 39.0 (50.0) 45.0 317.0 267.0 Opti Blue RSTLYC
51st 1549 Holly Hess CAN 29.0 40.0 35.0 39.0 49.0 (53.0) 44.0 41.0 330.0 277.0 Opti Blue BYC OTTAWA
52nd 1398 Sarena Sandhu CAN 44.0 44.0 29.0 25.0 (51.0) 49.0 47.0 40.0 329.0 278.0 Opti Red KYC
53rd 1341 Andrew Richards CAN 36.0 47.0 35.0 27.0 50.0 50.0 (51.0) 38.0 334.0 283.0 Opti Blue WYC
54th 1751 Peter Nozin CAN 30.0 37.0 19.0 37.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 343.0 288.0 Opti Red BYC

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Skipper Nat   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 Total Nett Class Club
1st 1390 Elle Pirie CAN 27.0 42.0 36.0 (47.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 156.0 109.0 Opti Red PCYC
2nd 2020 Junlan Zhang CHN 21.0 41.0 (46.0) 45.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 163.0 117.0 Opti White  
3rd 799 Patrick Tomlinson BAH 35.0 (42.0) 40.0 36.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 167.0 125.0 Opti White LCS
4th 1370 Gavin White CAN (45.0) 31.0 40.0 34.0 19.0 2.0 1.0 172.0 127.0 Opti Red WYC
5th 21452 Teddy Mccormick USA 42.0 24.0 39.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 18.0 195.0 138.0 Opti Blue KBYC
6th 1719 Nicolas Rubnikowicz CAN 39.0 46.0 (57.0 BFD) 32.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 195.0 138.0 Opti Blue RSTLYC
7th 1776 Baruch Saffer CAN 33.0 24.0 (57.0 DNC) 45.0 7.0 25.0 ARB 15.0 206.0 149.0 Opti Blue RCYC
8th 1418 Jesse Edmunds CAN (46.0) 36.0 37.0 44.0 21.0 11.0 12.0 207.0 161.0 Opti Blue PCYC
9th 1008 Zhiyu Cheng CHN 36.0 37.0 (57.0 UFD) 43.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 218.0 161.0 Opti White  
10th 1798 Eva Doucette CAN 39.0 34.0 38.0 (40.0) 20.0 9.0 24.0 204.0 164.0 Opti White BRITANNIA YACHT
11th 1800 Brodie Sorensen CAN 39.0 (43.0) 39.0 30.0 23.0 24.0 9.0 207.0 164.0 Opti White BYC
12th 1557 Max Lee-Howes CAN (57.0 DNC) 35.0 34.0 57.0 DNC 24.0 10.0 8.0 225.0 168.0 Opti Red SBYC
13th 1799 Annika Martin CAN 41.0 (43.0) 41.0 36.0 33.0 14.0 6.0 214.0 171.0 Opti Blue BYC
14th 1481 Owen Gould CAN 36.0 40.0 (41.0) 33.0 10.0 18.0 35.0 213.0 172.0 Opti Blue ROYAL VICTORIA
15th 1098 Matthew Stedman CAN (42.0) 36.0 35.0 38.0 32.0 17.0 14.0 214.0 172.0 Opti Red PCYC
16th 1191 Mikaël Bouchard-Green CAN 26.0 (47.0) 44.0 33.0 29.0 26.0 16.0 221.0 174.0 Opti Blue CVGR
17th 1801 Koko Lee CAN 43.0 (54.0) 45.0 42.0 17.0 23.0 5.0 229.0 175.0 Opti White PCYC
18th 831 Anhao Li CHN 47.0 32.0 38.0 (57.0 DNC) 28.0 22.0 11.0 235.0 178.0 Opti Blue  
19th 1708 Hudson Amery CAN 45.0 27.0 45.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 26.0 236.0 179.0 Opti Blue RCYC
20th 1710 Keanu Mccarthy CAN 41.0 46.0 (48.0) 43.0 18.0 15.0 20.0 231.0 183.0 Opti Blue PCYC
21st 1 Bobo Li CAN (44.0) 40.0 44.0 31.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 228.0 184.0 Opti Red RCYC
22nd 23 Tyden Jones ANT (44.0) 44.0 44.0 37.0 8.0 28.0 25.0 230.0 186.0 Opti White AYC
23rd 16 Carrack Jones ANT (57.0 DNC) 50.0 48.0 43.0 6.0 19.0 22.0 245.0 188.0 Opti White AYC
24th 1795 Spencer Hrubant CAN (57.0 DNC) 41.0 42.0 39.0 22.0 12.0 34.0 247.0 190.0 Opti White EYC
25th 1412 Emilia Kubik CAN 38.0 43.0 36.0 36.0 (44.0) 32.0 10.0 239.0 195.0 Opti Red WYC
26th 1458 Benjamin Port-Louis CAN (48.0) 45.0 43.0 41.0 14.0 33.0 19.0 243.0 195.0 Opti White PCYC
27th 1781 Theodore Chapman CAN (57.0 DNF) 19.0 49.0 57.0 UFD 12.0 6.0 55.0 DNC 255.0 198.0 Opti Blue RNSYS/KYC
28th 1789 Sterling Ott CAN 46.0 42.0 31.0 (57.0 DSQ) 30.0 25.0 31.0 262.0 205.0 Opti White BYCH
29th 1612 Pierre Samuel Vittecoq CAN 41.0 (46.0) 37.0 38.0 27.0 35.0 28.0 252.0 206.0 Opti Blue PCYC
30th 32216 Samuel Cote CAN 38.0 38.0 42.0 42.0 26.0 29.0 (55.0 DNC) 270.0 215.0 Opti Blue BDYC
31st 1582 Avery Hunter CAN 40.0 (57.0 UFD) 38.0 38.0 13.0 55.0 UFD 32.0 273.0 216.0 Opti Blue PCYC
32nd 1747 Nathaniel Storer CAN 40.0 32.0 47.0 28.0 35.0 37.0 (55.0 DNC) 274.0 219.0 Opti White BYC
33rd 1368 Jonah Fy CAN 40.0 (48.0) 46.0 40.0 45.0 34.0 17.0 270.0 222.0 Opti Blue KYC
34th 1534 Ryan Santimaw CAN (57.0 UFD) 30.0 21.0 57.0 UFD 55.0 UFD 7.0 55.0 DNC 282.0 225.0 Opti Blue RNSYS
35th 1647 Enzo Biello CAN (57.0 DNF) 49.0 48.0 42.0 39.0 30.0 21.0 286.0 229.0 Opti Blue BDYC
36th 1733 Alia Dennis CAN 47.0 45.0 43.0 41.0 4.0 (55.0 UFD) 55.0 UFD 290.0 235.0 Opti White PCYC
37th 1408 Cheyenne Stafford CAN 30.0 27.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 296.0 239.0 Opti Blue WYC
38th 1701 Natasha Macklin CAN (57.0 DNF) 50.0 41.0 57.0 DSQ 34.0 31.0 27.0 297.0 240.0 Opti Blue RVYC
39th 1173 Koen Anderson USA (57.0 UFD) 48.0 47.0 46.0 41.0 36.0 30.0 305.0 248.0 Opti Blue IYC
40th 1809 Robert Charles Barriga CAN (57.0 DNC) 49.0 50.0 48.0 31.0 20.0 55.0 DNC 310.0 253.0 Opti White PCYC
41st 1721 Branwen Craig CAN 46.0 (50.0) 49.0 47.0 38.0 41.0 38.0 309.0 259.0 Opti Blue BYC
42nd 1636 Abigail Richards CAN (57.0 DNC) 49.0 47.0 57.0 DNC 42.0 39.0 29.0 320.0 263.0 Opti Blue WYC
43rd 1705 Alastair Hogaboam CAN (57.0 DNC) 53.0 50.0 57.0 DNC 47.0 38.0 37.0 339.0 282.0 Opti Blue WHITBY YACHT CL
44th 1774 Miranda Bartholomew CAN 45.0 51.0 51.0 (57.0 DNC) 49.0 48.0 39.0 340.0 283.0 Opti Blue  
45th 1703 Benjamin Taylor CAN 43.0 41.0 42.0 (57.0 UFD) 48.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 341.0 284.0 Opti White PCYC
46th 44 Boden Baier USA (57.0 DNC) 57.0 UFD 57.0 DNC 48.0 50.0 40.0 33.0 342.0 285.0 Opti Blue  
47th 1706 Akio Dinel CAN (57.0 DNC) 51.0 49.0 57.0 DNC 36.0 42.0 55.0 DNC 347.0 290.0 Opti White CVDM / BLBC
48th 66 Anthony Lama USA (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 52.0 46.0 51.0 43.0 41.0 347.0 290.0 Opti White IYC
49th 1371 Alessandro Crotti CAN (57.0 DNC) 52.0 53.0 57.0 DNC 40.0 49.0 40.0 348.0 291.0 Opti Blue ABYC
50th 2145 Nate McCormick USA (57.0 RET) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 43.0 45.0 36.0 352.0 295.0 Opti White KBYC
51st 1286 Brandon Foy CAN (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 51.0 57.0 DNC 46.0 47.0 42.0 357.0 300.0 Opti Blue BYC
52nd 28237 Gianni Biello CAN (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 52.0 57.0 DNC 37.0 44.0 55.0 DNC 359.0 302.0 Opti Blue BDYC
53rd 1676 Claire Bartholomew CAN (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 55.0 UFD 46.0 43.0 372.0 315.0 Opti Blue  
54th 1547 Hunter Stafford CAN (57.0 DNC) 44.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 380.0 323.0 Opti Red WYC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARB30% Arbitration penalty as per Appendix T Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 57
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RETRetired 57
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org

http://www.optican.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com