event burgee venue burgee

2021 CORK Fall Regatta, 29er, 49er, 49erFX
505 Canadian Championships

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are provisional as of 15:58 on October 5, 2021

Contents

29er Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm/Crew
barreur/membre
Nat Pr/St R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Net Club
6th 2693 Bianca MacHabee
Julia Capolicchio
6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0 RSTLYC
10th 2476 Bryn Bain
Kaie Bain
(12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 41.0 KYC
7th 258 Callum Bowness-Linegar
Callum Ruch
(8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 35.0 27.0 PCYC/ABYC/TSCC
11th 1846 Jaden Pitt
Jaden Pitt
(12.0 DNF) 12.0 NSC 12.0 NSC 12.0 NSC 11.0 59.0 47.0 TSCC
9th 1095 Laurent Tessier
Olivier Tessier
(12.0 DNF) 12.0 NSC 9.0 8.0 10.0 51.0 39.0 BDYC
4th 2592 Mattias Koechli
Andreas Koechli
1.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 12.0 PCYC
2nd 2691 Owen Gormely
Sebastain McClay
(4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0 PCYC
8th 2594 Rory Krnjevic
Alexander Mueller
7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 41.0 32.0 RSTLYC
3rd 2916 Sebastien Hubert
Spiro Andrianakos
3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 11.0 RSTLYC
5th 2073 Stepan Samuleev
Dekard Andrew
5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 27.0 20.0 KYC
1st 2739 Thomas Desrochers
FORD AMERY
(2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 PCYC

49er Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm/Crew
barreur/membre
Nat Pr/St R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Net Club
1st 4 Arie Moffat
Nic Muller
3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 KYC
4th 905 Cameron Baird
Alec Baird
6.0 OCS 1.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 PCYC
5th 168 Dariush Solhdoost
Tom Winskell
4.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 22.0 22.0 OHCC
2nd 334 Galen Richardson
Hunter Hoy
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 RCYC
3rd 76 Thomas Staples
William Staples
2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 RSTLYC

49erFX Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm/Crew
barreur/membre
Nat Pr/St R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Net Club
1st 707 Andreas Steinitz
Walker Moffat
2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 BQYC
3rd 404 Audrey Staples
Marion Lafrance-Berger
3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 RSTLYC
5th 1 Georgia Phillips
Adrianna Baird
4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 PCYC RVYC
4th 11 Nathan Duffar-Calder
Nicolas Tosi
5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 BLBC/RSTLYC
2nd 613 Rebecca Heller
Danielle Boyd
1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 KYC

505 Canadian Championships Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm/Crew
barreur/membre
Nat Pr/St R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Net Club
8th 138 Christian Voyer
Bradley Sheppard
4.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 32.0 NSC
7th 8850 Douglas Watson
Alex Taylor
8.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 34.0 25.0 OHCC
4th 8821 Jeff Boyd
Martin tenHove
3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 12.0 KYC
10th 5 Kyber Lovshin
Devlin Lovshin
7.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 44.0 33.0 BYC
6th 9138 Marek Balinski
Simon van Wonderen
5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 29.0 21.0 OHCC
5th 89 Marie Gendron
David Brown
(6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 17.0 NSC
12th 8587 Paul Place
Sean Wylie
11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 54.0 42.0 NSC
11th 8264 Peter Hale
Mike Smits
(13.0 DNF) 6.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 51.0 38.0 OHCC
3rd 8987 Peter Scannell
John Dunlea
(10.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 12.0  
1st 8288 Robert Bartlewski
Alexander Meller
1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 OHCC
2nd 9028 Shona Moss Lovshin
Evania Lovshin
2.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0 20.0 12.0 NSC
9th 8610 Shona Weldon
Michael Wonnacott
9.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 45.0 33.0 NSC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
NSCDid not sail the course 12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6

http://www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

http://www.cork.org/2021-cork-fall-regatta-ilca-467-29er-49erfx-49er/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com