venue burgee

2021 CORK OCR
Sail Canada
Senior Championships
ILCA 6, ILCA 7

CORK/Sail Kingston

event burgee

Results are final as of 17:58 on August 17, 2021

Contents

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Gender Nat Pr/St City R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Net Club
1st 217312 Coralie Vittecoq F
Montreal-West 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) (14.0) 56.0 32.0 PCYC/BLBC
2nd 215655 Blair Treadwell M
Toronto 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 (15.0) 1.0 66.0 34.0 RCYC/OST
3rd 216296 Carling Davies F
Toronto (22.0) 15.0 (20.0) 1.0 4.0 14.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 91.0 49.0 RCYC/OST
4th 209386 Nathan Latka M
Toronto 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (16.0) 12.0 4.0 12.0 (23.0) 88.0 49.0 OST ABYC
5th 207232 Clara Gravely F
Toronto 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 2.0 (34.0) 13.0 (30.0) 19.0 126.0 62.0 ABYC
6th 215734 Daniel Connors M
Bedford 5.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 15.0 (17.0) 12.0 (24.0) 6.0 106.0 65.0 RNSYS
7th 214031 Mats Braaten M
Toronto 6.0 (26.0) 12.0 2.0 8.0 24.0 6.0 (25.0) 5.0 7.0 121.0 70.0 RCYC
8th 214644 Bryce Stanger M
Vancouver 12.0 6.0 11.0 (24.0) (21.0) 6.0 2.0 19.0 6.0 11.0 118.0 73.0 RVANYC
9th 217973 Tim Mendham M
West Vancouver 10.0 10.0 (23.0) 12.0 12.0 19.0 (37.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 134.0 74.0  
10th 216258 Annalise Balasubramanian F
Toronto 8.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 (18.0) 9.0 (44.0 DNF) 4.0 17.0 136.0 74.0 OST
11th 212107 Christopher Kitson M
Toronto 11.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (19.0) 14.0 11.0 (28.0) 129.0 82.0 OST/RCYC
12th 203641 Sullivan Nakatsu M
Hammonds Plains 7.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 20.0 (44.0 BFD) 8.0 (27.0) 16.0 154.0 83.0 RNSYS
13th 209308 Jacob Townsend M
Hudson Heights (23.0) 19.0 10.0 15.0 (29.0) 5.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 136.0 84.0 CVDM/ HYC
14th 217966 Rory Walsh M
Vancouver 18.0 (31.0) 22.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 (24.0) 145.0 90.0 RVANYC
15th 216259 Elsie Gillis F
Halifax 15.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 18.0 7.0 (32.0) 20.0 16.0 (27.0) 171.0 112.0 RNSYS
16th 204237 Trevor Davis M
Victoria 20.0 9.0 19.0 20.0 (36.0) 13.0 (22.0) 11.0 14.0 8.0 172.0 114.0  
17th 200136 Theo Spooren M
Mirabel 16.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 10.0 (27.0) 1.0 6.0 26.0 (37.0) 184.0 120.0 CVDM
18th 216324 Zoe Folsetter F
Hamilton (34.0) (32.0) 28.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 21.0 187.0 121.0 OST/PCYC
19th 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov M
Ottawa 9.0 14.0 (24.0) 23.0 (28.0) 22.0 8.0 7.0 22.0 18.0 175.0 123.0 BYC
20th 218323 Christopher Mouland M
Toronto (24.0) 22.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 44.0 DNE (25.0) 2.0 21.0 13.0 175.0 126.0 TS&CC/OST
21st 216338 Benjamin Pierce M
Victoria 17.0 8.0 5.0 21.0 (39.0) 17.0 14.0 (38.0) 20.0 29.0 208.0 131.0 RVICYC
22nd 214541 Loa Dinel F
Montreal (37.0) (37.0) 34.0 27.0 22.0 3.0 23.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 206.0 132.0 BLBC
23rd 187206 Katherine Weaver F
Bethesda 13.0 16.0 (25.0) 18.0 (38.0) 12.0 18.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 200.0 137.0  
24th 216327 Anna Parolin F
Ottawa 19.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 (36.0) 16.0 23.0 13.0 (26.0) 202.0 140.0 BYC
25th 171660 Jiarui Cao M
Oakville 14.0 27.0 14.0 26.0 25.0 21.0 20.0 (32.0) 17.0 (36.0) 232.0 164.0 PCYC
26th 216328 Finn O'Sullivan M
Toronto 21.0 17.0 18.0 29.0 20.0 29.0 (44.0 BFD) 29.0 (34.0) 10.0 251.0 173.0 TSCC
27th 199131 Helios HE M
Oakville 29.0 18.0 27.0 (30.0) (31.0) 10.0 28.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 CHK10 235.0 174.0 PCYC
28th 201275 Malcolm MacGillivray M
Ottawa 31.0 (44.0 UFD) 26.0 33.0 15.0 (34.0) 30.0 15.0 23.0 5.0 256.0 178.0 BRITANNIA YC
29th 193347 Reilly Nakatsu M
Hammonds Plains 26.0 23.0 17.0 (44.0 UFD) 26.0 (37.0) 26.0 26.0 31.0 22.0 278.0 197.0 RNSYS
30th 124552 Mikael Bouchard-Green M
Gatineau (38.0) 35.0 35.0 22.0 19.0 23.0 (44.0 BFD) 27.0 25.0 12.0 280.0 198.0 CVGR
31st 184474 Bob Ennenberg M
Vancouver 28.0 29.0 (33.0) (38.0) 27.0 28.0 29.0 21.0 29.0 25.0 287.0 216.0 WVYC
32nd 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menengoz M
Sainte-Marthe 30.0 24.0 29.0 (36.0) 33.0 32.0 7.0 33.0 (36.0) 30.0 290.0 218.0  
33rd 201291 Maxime Mimeault F
Gatineau 32.0 34.0 (38.0) 32.0 24.0 26.0 13.0 31.0 (42.0) 35.0 307.0 227.0 CVGR
34th 215062 Christopher Oben M
Bowen Island 35.0 (36.0) 36.0 25.0 23.0 (44.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 35.0 31.0 314.0 234.0 WVYC
35th 110214 Nicola Gilmour F
Chelsea (36.0) 33.0 32.0 28.0 (41.0) 30.0 24.0 30.0 32.0 33.0 319.0 242.0 BRITANNIA
36th 210530 Adam Cotton M
Gatineau 27.0 25.0 31.0 (35.0) 30.0 (35.0) 31.0 34.0 33.0 32.0 313.0 243.0 CVGR
37th 194159 Camila Heredia F
Montreal 33.0 28.0 37.0 34.0 35.0 25.0 27.0 35.0 (43.0) (38.0) 335.0 254.0 PCYC
38th 175595 Lucas Gitt M
West Vancouver (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 30.0 31.0 37.0 33.0 36.0 37.0 28.0 34.0 354.0 266.0 WVYC
39th 215679 Olivia Robin F
Pointe-Claire 25.0 30.0 (44.0 UFD) (44.0 UFD) 34.0 31.0 35.0 40.0 37.0 40.0 360.0 272.0 PCYC
40th 8 Elliot Morissette M
Toronto 39.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 33.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 392.0 310.0  
41st 167831 Nate Devlin M
Toronto (44.0 DSQ) 38.0 39.0 37.0 32.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 BFD 39.0 38.0 44.0 UFD 399.0 311.0 TS&CC
42nd 199772 Enzo Biello M
Notre Dame de L'Acadie 40.0 40.0 (42.0) 40.0 (42.0) 38.0 38.0 36.0 40.0 39.0 395.0 311.0 CVDM
43rd 8928 Isaac Miletin M
Toronto 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 (43.0) 40.0 39.0 42.0 39.0 (44.0 UFD) 411.0 324.0  

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
SailNo
# de voile
Helm
Barreur
Gender Nat Pr/St City R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Net Club
1st 218332 Luke Ruitenberg M
Head of St Margaret' 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 19.0 9.0 RNSYS/SMSC
2nd 209616 Forrest Wachholz M
Barrie 3.0 2.0 (25.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 53.0 19.0 BARRIE YC
3rd 215019 Liam Bruce M
Oakville 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0) 64.0 27.0 PCYC/CSDS
4th 209679 Aethan Cubitt M
Ottawa 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 51.0 35.0 BRITANNIA YC
5th 160107 Scott Gittens M
Bridgetown (11.0) 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 73.0 46.0 BARBADOS YC
6th 216339 Luke Vincent M
Victoria 9.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 (14.0) 6.0 80.0 53.0 RVYC
7th 216299 Pat Wachholz M
Innisfil 5.0 (14.0) 6.0 (16.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 87.0 57.0 BYC
8th 2 Gord Welsh M
Peterborough 6.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 (15.0) (16.0) 15.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 90.0 59.0 SLYC
9th 216342 Rafael Hebert M
Ottawa 7.0 (25.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 113.0 63.0 BYC
10th 198333 Francis Charland M
L'Ile Cadieux 13.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 12.0 1.0 9.0 95.0 64.0 CVDM
11th 216260 Matthew Stranaghan M
West Vancouver (16.0) 9.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 (16.0) 11.0 101.0 69.0 WVYC
12th 215649 Lucas Fogh M
Mississauga 10.0 5.0 (25.0 UFD) (13.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 111.0 73.0 PCYC
13th 216326 Finley Nakatsu M
Hammonds Plains 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 (16.0) 115.0 84.0 RNSYS
14th 13 Kyber Lovshin M
Chelsea (25.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 (25.0 UFD) 15.0 139.0 89.0 BYC
15th 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon M
Boucherville 15.0 18.0 (25.0 DSQ) 6.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 (25.0 RET) 20.0 25.0 DNC 167.0 117.0 CNDM
16th 212108 Cole Ashley M
Victoria (22.0) 12.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 (20.0) 20.0 18.0 13.0 14.0 164.0 122.0 RVICYC
17th 216274 Kofi Dinel M
Montreal 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 165.0 127.0 BLBC
18th 198377 Charlie Huntingford M
North Vancouver 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 185.0 135.0 WVYC
19th 209696 Ben McLaughlin M
Toronto 21.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 25.0 DSQ 187.0 137.0 RCYC
20th 193323 Parker Scanga M
Ottawa (17.0) 16.0 14.0 25.0 DNE 17.0 25.0 DNE 8.0 15.0 25.0 DNE (25.0 DNF) 187.0 145.0 BYC
21st 215018 Quinn Szemeczko M
Burlington 20.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 17.0 (22.0) 19.0 19.0 17.0 195.0 151.0 PCYC/CSDS
22nd 215457 Devlin Lovshin M
Chelsea 19.0 15.0 12.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 203.0 153.0 BYC
23rd 214917 Marc Andrew Robin M
Pointe Claire 12.0 13.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 RET) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 217.0 167.0 BYC
24th 173996 Kenneth McKenzie M
Jupiter 23.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 DNC 228.0 178.0 PBSC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 44
CHK10Scoring penalty under rule 44.3, SI 17.9 19
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RETRetired 25
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

//www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

//tinyurl.com/cnx4sxhe/"CORK OCR ILCA 6 ILCA 7 WEBSITE"

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com