event burgee venue burgee

2022 CORK International Regatta
Sail Canada Youth Championships
C420

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 15:46 on August 13, 2022

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail No. Helm
Crew
Nat Province
State
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Net Club
1st 7615 Maddie Janzen
Cameron Kinnear
(1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0 SLYC
2nd 8873 Claire Podolsky
Elle† Pirie
1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 26.0 17.0 PCYC
3rd 9296 Lucila Traid
Jack Hannah
3.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (26.0) 5.0 70.0 33.0 ABYC
4th 8403 Ginger Groen
Tiago Zuza
6.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 7.0 61.0 38.0 ABYC
5th 7519 Charlie† Marynowski
Ryan Leduc
3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 64.0 40.0 BCC
6th 9165 Kate Smith
Anna Schick
16.0 (38.0 BFD) 8.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (25.0) 6.0 108.0 45.0 BYC
7th 9164 Ethan Astri
Michael Boer-Panak
5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 (15.0) 77.0 51.0 BYC
8th 8170 Augustin Sasarman
Paris Sasarman
7.0 (16.0) (18.0) 5.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 89.0 55.0 NYC
9th 9154 Joel Voyer
Siqi Zhang
2.0 2.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (24.0) 4.0 6.0 14.0 4.0 22.0 119.0 57.0 NSC
10th 7148 Atticus Kimsa
Cate Jacobs
(16.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 95.0 60.0 SLYC
11th 8872 Jackson Podolsky
Alex† Batek
2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 14.0 (33.0) 13.0 17.0 11.0 106.0 66.0 PCYC
12th 6925 Cedric Chinn
Olivia Missonnier
(10.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 8.0 96.0 66.0 BYC
13th 7156 Valerie Arsenault
Maggie Tripp
(38.0 UFD) 5.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 (23.0) 14.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 139.0 78.0 RCYC
14th 8625 Aurora Frank
Emma  Duong
(38.0 DSQ) 3.0 9.0 (19.0) 15.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 151.0 94.0 ABYC
15th 7751 Jessica† Reonegro
Nayla† Loutfi
5.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) (28.0) 10.0 9.0 22.0 19.0 136.0 96.0  
16th 9289 Owen Henderson
Jack Lyon
(13.0) 7.0 12.0 1.0 7.0 26.0 17.0 (27.0) 3.0 25.0 138.0 98.0 BYC
17th 7154 Rocky Walsworth
Taylor Dalton
9.0 (29.0) 10.0 14.0 7.0 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 9.0 20.0 155.0 105.0 SLYC
18th 8005 Jacob Rodrigo
William Bernardi
8.0 (21.0) 9.0 12.0 4.0 16.0 25.0 (32.0) 18.0 18.0 163.0 110.0 RSLYC
19th 9163 Alexander Ottodinoto
Hudson Styles
9.0 5.0 (17.0) 15.0 10.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 (31.0) 12.0 162.0 114.0 BYC
20th 6429 Sean Canfor
William Bickerton
(15.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0 5.0 12.0 27.0 11.0 29.0 (32.0) 167.0 120.0  
21st 4042 Joseph Weigensberg
Alexandre Klaus
10.0 9.0 (28.0) 26.0 13.0 20.0 (31.0) 26.0 2.0 17.0 182.0 123.0 TSCC
22nd 9166 Alexander Sheppard
Steven Sheppard
22.0 14.0 (24.0) 16.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 18.0 23.0 (31.0) 178.0 123.0 NSC
23rd 7003 Tom Coxford
Damian Carruthers
4.0 (30.0) 7.0 4.0 17.0 15.0 28.0 17.0 32.0 (37.0 DNC) 191.0 124.0 LBSC
24th 8600 DARRAGH QUINN
EMMETT† KING
(23.0) 6.0 15.0 3.0 11.0 29.0 13.0 (35.0) 28.0 24.0 187.0 129.0 BCC
25th 8414 Blane Rishor
Finn Kimsa
21.0 15.0 7.0 (23.0) 18.0 (30.0) 22.0 25.0 12.0 9.0 182.0 129.0 SLYC
26th 6494 Raphael Ouellette
Felix Auger-Welch
12.0 19.0 2.0 (20.0) 16.0 21.0 (30.0) 23.0 16.0 23.0 182.0 132.0 RSLYC
27th 8611 Benjamin Mazurkiewicz
Mason Howell
15.0 12.0 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 25.0 18.0 (28.0) 19.0 26.0 183.0 137.0 BCC
28th 1777 Braeden Leon-Williamson
Mateo Speirs
18.0 20.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0) 18.0 23.0 20.0 (30.0) 27.0 197.0 138.0 LBSC
29th 6812 Eric Pinkerton
Koa Ng
4.0 (38.0 BFD) 24.0 10.0 14.0 27.0 26.0 (34.0) 24.0 13.0 214.0 142.0 NYC
30th 6350 Habiba Arafa
Anna Loiselle
(26.0) 17.0 10.0 18.0 9.0 24.0 20.0 (33.0) 27.0 21.0 205.0 146.0 OYS
31st 7563 Ilaria Hobbs
Irene Lin
12.0 11.0 23.0 9.0 (28.0) (35.0) 32.0 31.0 21.0 29.0 231.0 168.0  
32nd 6934 Alexander Pooley
Farnaam Moghaddar
19.0 18.0 12.0 (38.0 UFD) 13.0 33.0 (37.0 RET) 30.0 15.0 28.0 243.0 168.0 BYC
33rd 8230 Tyler Smith
Henry Oakes
14.0 (27.0) 17.0 26.0 8.0 (34.0) 24.0 24.0 34.0 30.0 238.0 177.0 QCYC
34th 6942 Madison Beltran
Charlie Lilly
6.0 (35.0) 31.0 11.0 18.0 32.0 34.0 21.0 (35.0) 33.0 256.0 186.0 SPSC
35th 8198 Elise Stuhlmiller
Simona Esposito
(25.0) 7.0 22.0 15.0 20.0 31.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 (34.0) 245.0 186.0 BCC
36th 8235 Gabriel Shapiro
Connor Rodrigo
7.0 17.0 13.0 17.0 (23.0) (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 262.0 202.0  

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail No. Helm
Crew
Nat Province
State
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Net Club
1st 7086 Charlotte Mason
Charlie Limburg
22.0 (23.0) 18.0 23.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 106.0 83.0 BROCKYC
2nd 8626 David Mauchan
Devlynne Dunn
8.0 25.0 (38.0 DSQ) 17.0 21.0 1.0 7.0 RDG 10.0 10.0 137.0 99.0 LBSC
3rd 8628 Alex Lam
Hailey Parker
(30.0) 16.0 15.0 24.0 21.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 130.0 100.0 ABYC
4th 9083 Luke Gardiner
Timothy Williams
20.0 (26.0) 19.0 11.0 16.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 4.0 131.0 105.0 BYC
5th 9084 Marguerite Torres
Monis† Sayyid
24.0 20.0 25.0 21.0 (27.0) 7.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 144.0 117.0  
6th 7752 Mirren Bodanis
Marco Ricciardi
28.0 24.0 21.0 20.0 (29.0) 11.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 149.0 120.0  
7th 8413 Theo Russell
Eamonn Wong
23.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 22.0 8.0 8.0 (37.0 RET) 11.0 159.0 122.0 LBSC
8th 7143 Gordie Walsworth
Rachael Anderson
31.0 (34.0) 22.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 20.0 3.0 12.0 163.0 129.0 SLYC
9th 8004 Jaxson Davis
Miles Taylor-Wilson
19.0 14.0 26.0 21.0 15.0 9.0 25.0 2.0 (37.0 BFD) 168.0 131.0 BYC
10th 8412 William O'Callaghan
Charlotte† Anderson
17.0 8.0 21.0 28.0 20.0 (37.0 UFD) 23.0 5.0 9.0 168.0 131.0 SLYC
11th 7382 Gabriella Kashmeri
Samuel Evans
14.0 26.0 20.0 (27.0) 24.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 17.0 160.0 133.0 QCYC
12th 8630 Hannah Abush
Alyssa Abush
18.0 8.0 (38.0 DNS) 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 22.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 177.0 139.0 SPS
13th 7262 Nicolas Prete
Cole Redwood
17.0 22.0 16.0 12.0 22.0 (30.0) 21.0 28.0 3.0 171.0 141.0 OYS
14th 8208 Neal OMEARA
Benjamin McRae
13.0 13.0 25.0 25.0 (32.0) 20.0 14.0 20.0 14.0 176.0 144.0 SPS
15th 5765 Andrew Kerr
Danielle Dunn
(38.0 DNS) 28.0 30.0 9.0 27.0 17.0 22.0 15.0 6.0 192.0 154.0 LBSC
16th 7726 Bianca DeLuca
Sofia Oroszlan
32.0 33.0 14.0 22.0 19.0 (37.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 21.0 192.0 155.0 OYS
17th 8232 Tessa McGhan
Riya Parti
(34.0) 6.0 19.0 32.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 17.0 19.0 191.0 157.0 NSC
18th 4700 Mattias Leslie
Caitlyn Behan
32.0 25.0 14.0 31.0 31.0 3.0 11.0 13.0 (37.0 BFD) 197.0 160.0  
19th 9022 Asher Williams
Nathan Rumble
(38.0 DSQ) 13.0 23.0 22.0 19.0 28.0 18.0 12.0 37.0 BFD 210.0 172.0 TBC
20th 7423 Leah Wright
Nicole Otton
11.0 18.0 28.0 (32.0) 31.0 27.0 31.0 22.0 13.0 213.0 181.0 RCYC
21st 1738 Grace Gilbert
Kate Aiken
27.0 19.0 29.0 27.0 25.0 15.0 24.0 16.0 (37.0 BFD) 219.0 182.0 LBSC
22nd 8003 Victor Pruteanu
Sacha Lellouche
25.0 29.0 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 10.0 16.0 27.0 18.0 218.0 185.0 RSTLYC
23rd 6813 Owen Bradford-Andrew
James Bradford-Andrew
33.0 22.0 27.0 13.0 21.0 CHK10 28.4 DPI1 19.0 25.0 (37.0 BFD) 225.4 188.4 NOLSC
24th 7502 Aedan Rodriguez
Sophia Adams-Jang
27.0 24.0 20.0 24.0 26.0 29.0 (33.0) 31.0 15.0 229.0 196.0 NYC
25th 5639 Jonathan Sponholz-Ruskin
Tristan Daymond
11.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 35.0 4.0 13.0 30.0 (37.0 BFD) 234.0 197.0 KYC
26th 7206 Siena Speirs
Zoe Jenkin
20.0 34.0 27.0 14.0 34.0 18.0 17.0 33.0 (37.0 BFD) 234.0 197.0 LBSC
27th 7767 Griffin Dauphinee
AJ Leeper
24.0 21.0 (38.0 DNF) 28.0 23.0 21.0 29.0 14.0 37.0 BFD 235.0 197.0  
28th 7049 Dominick Lane
Justin Stansfield
29.0 28.0 32.0 (35.0) 26.0 16.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 235.0 200.0 BYC
29th 1262 Elliot Walker
Mathias Basen
28.0 32.0 29.0 29.0 30.0 31.0 (37.0 DNF) 8.0 16.0 240.0 203.0 OYS
30th 7766 Lucas Worrall
Oliver Cripps
26.0 32.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 (37.0 UFD) 10.0 18.0 37.0 BFD 241.0 204.0 BYC
31st 8171 KaLeo Ng
Madelyn Friis
29.0 23.0 33.0 30.0 25.0 19.0 34.0 34.0 (37.0 BFD) 264.0 227.0 NYC
32nd 4043 Faina Pobereshnikova
Violet Long
30.0 31.0 (38.0 DNF) 33.0 33.0 12.0 32.0 29.0 37.0 BFD 275.0 237.0  
33rd 7577 Sakura (Suki) Salter
Shannon† Kidd
21.0 30.0 34.0 34.0 (38.0 DNC) 37.0 RET 28.0 21.0 37.0 BFD 280.0 242.0 SLSC
34th 7564 Ethan Abramovich
Ben Biggs
35.0 31.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 26.0 35.0 26.0 (37.0 BFD) 286.0 249.0 QCYC
35th 7727 Mostafa Arafa
Jack Churchill
31.0 27.0 33.0 29.0 35.0 32.0 30.0 35.0 (37.0 BFD) 289.0 252.0  
36th 1780 Julien Mann
John Carmichael
(38.0 DNS) 38.0 BFD 32.0 31.0 34.0 25.0 27.0 32.0 37.0 BFD 294.0 256.0 LBSC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
CHK10Scoring penalty under SI 17.9 21
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 38
DPI115% discretionary penalty for removing a PFD. 28.4
DSQDisqualification 38
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 7
RETRetired 37
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

cork.org
sail@cork.org

https://tinyurl.com/yyrfzzwh
sail@cork.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com