venue burgee

CORK 420 Championships

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 17:22 on August 18, 2017

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Crew R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/Q7 R8/F1 R9/F2 Total Net Club
1st 6350 Gray Snyder Jack Porter 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (47.0 UFD) 2.0 58.0 11.0 OST/OYS
2nd 7537 Hyla Mosher Aird Nesbitt 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (27.0) 46.0 19.0  
3rd 7519 Scott Leduc Kyle Feeney 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 24.0 19.0 OST/RHYC
4th 6429 Joel Millar Mathew Newhouse 3.0 (48.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 84.0 36.0 RHYC/OST
5th 6868 Zachary Spaulding Benjamin Pestana 9.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 (23.0) 77.0 54.0  
6th 6494 Ada Santavy Antoine Absi 4.0 3.0 3.0 (48.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 15.0 17.0 6.0 102.0 54.0 RSTLYC
7th 7071 Ilya Sharikov Derek Rouleau 7.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 75.0 58.0 HMCS ONTARIO
8th 8232 Natalina Mussio Katie Butler 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 (23.0) 19.0 8.0 82.0 59.0 SPSC/OST
9th 6936 Cailem Austin George Robbins 10.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 (28.0) 12.0 89.0 61.0 HYC
10th 6935 Ben Mosher William Birch 6.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 (23.0) 5.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 93.0 70.0 HYC
11th 7751 William White Trevor Savoy-Davies 8.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 (36.0) 14.0 108.0 72.0  
12th 5246 Matthew Tiplady Wil Peters 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 27.0 (28.0) 103.0 75.0 OYS
13th 6790 Findlay Duncan Lina Dizon-Mapula 20.0 5.0 19.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (47.0 UFD) 126.0 79.0 HMCS ONTARIO
14th 8235 Caroline Bourque Chantal Bourque 12.0 14.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 (26.0) 14.0 5.0 106.0 80.0 ROYAL ST. LAWRE
15th 88 Emma Schincariol Hailey Schincariol 12.0 9.0 5.0 15.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 24.0 (38.0) 127.0 89.0 SPSC
16th 7070 Lydia Asselin Harmony Duchesneau 4.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (33.0) 125.0 92.0 HMCS ONTARIO
17th 6523 Noah Hastings Daniel Hastings 5.0 10.0 7.0 (48.0 DSQ) 5.0 5.0 3.0 47.0 RET 11.0 141.0 93.0 FBYC
18th 7577 Margaret Wilkins Maija Rix 1.0 (48.0 OCS) 48.0 RET 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 47.0 UFD 1.0 154.0 106.0 SLSC/ONTARIO SA
19th 8171 Jackson Jones David Chu 15.0 4.0 8.0 (48.0 DSQ) 9.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 47.0 UFD 156.0 108.0 NYC
20th 6478 Daniel Jones Kristie Law (28.0) 10.0 16.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 28.0 1.0 26.0 142.0 114.0 HMCS ONTARIO
21st 5248 Thomas Forlini Lyssandre Chrzaszcz 14.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 25.0 9.0 (32.0) 18.0 148.0 116.0 RSTLYC
22nd 7143 Tegan Kinnear Bronwen O'Callaghan 7.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 22.0 20.0 15.0 (40.0) 161.0 121.0 SLYC
23rd 7276 Cedric Chinn Sebastian Catalfamo 10.0 (48.0 DSQ) 10.0 10.0 22.0 17.0 12.0 30.0 10.0 169.0 121.0 BYC
24th 7002 Jade Dufour Isabelle Khan 24.0 17.0 20.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 (48.0 RET) 26.0 9.0 177.0 129.0 NSC
25th 6093 Etienne Trottier Julien Rousseau 25.0 23.0 21.0 (43.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 24.0 173.0 130.0 HMCS ONTARIO
26th 7144 Matthew Day Jack Desbrisay 21.0 8.0 9.0 20.0 14.0 23.0 32.0 4.0 (41.0) 172.0 131.0 SLSC
27th 7538 James Gosnell Brandon Murray 17.0 15.0 3.0 20.0 7.0 27.0 23.0 (47.0 UFD) 22.0 181.0 134.0 HYC
28th 6817 Noah Barton Izzy Cox (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 183.0 135.0 SSSS
29th 7213 Ryan Gillespie Benjamin Sew 20.0 CHK10 7.0 5.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 184.0 136.0 BYC
30th 8170 Nastassia Varela Katie Smits 6.0 7.0 11.0 27.0 20.0 20.0 14.0 (40.0) 32.0 177.0 137.0 NYC
31st 7000 Michael Dandy Linus Rieger 16.0 13.0 23.0 18.0 (26.0) 20.0 10.0 21.0 17.0 164.0 138.0 BHYC
32nd 6934 Ryan Richardson Liam Krauss 18.0 11.0 22.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 19.0 23.0 (35.0) 173.0 138.0 BYC
33rd 6785 Blaise Gravelle Given Henderson 19.0 16.0 26.0 25.0 21.0 9.0 8.0 (38.0) 20.0 182.0 144.0 HMCS ONTARIO
34th 6811 Thomas West Josephine Erb 8.0 (48.0 OCS) 13.0 14.0 18.0 35.0 28.0 18.0 15.0 197.0 149.0 SAIL PARRY SOUN
35th 7100 Nicholas Bourassa Florence Mercier-Samson 16.0 20.0 25.0 (26.0) 18.0 10.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 181.0 155.0 HMCS ONTARIO
36th 7175 Alvin Zhang Flora Zhang 26.0 30.0 15.0 32.0 19.0 10.0 17.0 (47.0 ARB) 7.0 203.0 156.0 HMCS ONTARIO
37th 6925 Emily Lafond Madison Petruska-Sullivan 11.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 24.0 21.0 (36.0) 29.0 36.0 192.0 156.0 BYC
38th 7752 Allyson Rohlicek Emilie Grant 11.0 (48.0 DSQ) 17.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 39.0 47.0 UFD 206.0 158.0 BYC
39th 5638 Sydney Bowman Ella Rose Panting 24.0 18.0 27.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 22.0 16.0 (39.0) 198.0 159.0 RCYC/KYC
40th 7149 Sam David Breton Hauth 27.0 19.0 13.0 22.0 27.0 17.0 14.0 22.0 (29.0) 190.0 161.0 SLYC
41st 5641 Grace Augspurger Lafleur Anna 23.0 17.0 10.0 33.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 33.0 (34.0) 199.0 165.0 KYC
42nd 6814 Jacob Downarowicz Ben Woitzic 22.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 (34.0) 31.0 201.0 167.0 SPS
43rd 3217 Scarlett Farr Meg Gilchrist 13.0 20.0 ARB 24.0 19.0 (48.0 UFD) 25.0 13.0 45.0 ARB 30.0 237.0 189.0 SLSC
44th 7686 Luca Ricci Luca Ricci 17.0 13.0 28.0 25.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 41.0 (47.0 UFD) 238.0 191.0 NYC
45th 8002 James Ross Rory KRNJEVIC 13.0 22.0 22.0 8.0 (48.0 UFD) 39.0 9.0 37.0 47.0 DSQ 245.0 197.0 RSTLYC
46th 7154 David Hahn Oliver Tattersall 14.0 28.0 33.0 17.0 14.0 23.0 (48.0 RET) 47.0 UFD 37.0 261.0 213.0 SLYC

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Crew R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/Q7 R8/F1 R9/F2 Total Net Club
1st 8230 Graeme Hambleton Jack Lacey 28.0 36.0 (48.0 DNC) 23.0 27.0 18.0 17.0 8.0 5.0 210.0 162.0 QCYC
2nd 5642 Anna Beyak Jane Butler 19.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 19.0 (41.0) 18.0 10.0 18.0 204.0 163.0 KYC
3rd 6773 Devin Brotherton Ruijie Zhang 9.0 40.0 (42.0) 14.0 25.0 13.0 33.0 7.0 25.0 208.0 166.0 HMCS ONTARIO
4th 7403 Ben Price Alexandra Balla 25.0 20.0 16.0 8.0 37.0 36.0 37.0 (46.0 BFD) 2.0 227.0 181.0 HMCS ONTARIO
5th 6266 Michael Gulka Gabriel Klassen 18.0 19.0 20.0 30.0 26.0 (32.0) 32.0 12.0 26.0 215.0 183.0 RHYC
6th 17752 Max Filenkov David Perron 29.0 16.0 9.0 18.0 32.0 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 46.0 DSQ 232.0 184.0 BYC
7th 6169 Aaron Trenholme Paige Tees 20.0 15.0 30.0 28.0 (31.0) 28.0 30.0 24.0 10.0 216.0 185.0 HMCS ONTARIO
8th 6871 Emilie Pinard Stuart Lupenette 29.0 27.0 28.0 21.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 (46.0 BFD) 6.0 232.0 186.0  
9th 7425 Michael Tahir Logan Corcoran (42.0) 23.0 30.0 24.0 28.0 31.0 27.0 13.0 11.0 229.0 187.0 BHYC
10th 7502 Ted Pinkerton Jiahang (Jason) Li 34.0 30.0 26.0 21.0 16.0 24.0 (38.0) 33.0 4.0 226.0 188.0  
11th 6750 Sean Dwyer Luc Gauthier 40.0 34.0 36.0 7.0 32.0 32.0 (48.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 238.0 190.0 HMCS ONTARIO
12th 7066 Nicholas Oliver Alycia Daubercies (35.0) 22.0 18.0 26.0 23.0 29.0 33.0 27.0 14.0 227.0 192.0 HMCS ONTARIO
13th 7262 Jude Bennett Ethan Roode 33.0 31.0 21.0 31.0 13.0 22.0 20.0 (46.0 BFD) 23.0 240.0 194.0 OYS
14th 6786 Alexander Lins Spencer Lupton 26.0 36.0 (38.0) 27.0 33.0 26.0 35.0 2.0 15.0 238.0 200.0 HMCS ONTARIO
15th 6600 REECE RISHOR JAMES BUTSON 39.0 32.0 25.0 30.0 35.0 (42.0) 19.0 3.0 17.0 242.0 200.0 SLYC
16th 7003 James Gilday Brandon Foley 36.0 25.0 23.0 37.0 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 48.0 RET 9.0 9.0 250.0 202.0 LBSC
17th 6764 Abagail Rogers Lin Yan Xu (45.0) 44.0 38.0 23.0 15.0 18.0 34.0 15.0 21.0 253.0 208.0 HMCS ONTARIO
18th 8003 Michaela Capolicchio Emma Hason 21.0 26.0 19.0 19.0 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 46.0 BFD 1.0 257.0 209.0 RSTLYC
19th 6870 Jamie Won Skye Watson-Campbell 23.0 29.0 34.0 40.0 34.0 (42.0) 27.0 22.0 7.0 258.0 216.0  
20th 7148 Stevem Wells Ellie Andersons 27.0 9.0 35.0 (48.0 DSQ) 37.0 41.0 48.0 RET 1.0 19.0 265.0 217.0 SLYC
21st 6885 Matthew Levere Jack Addley 32.0 31.0 33.0 24.0 (42.0) 35.0 31.0 20.0 13.0 261.0 219.0 CYC
22nd 7068 Joshua Fitzpatrick Cameron Kalyniuk 32.0 26.0 32.0 29.0 34.0 12.0 29.0 32.0 (46.0 DNF) 272.0 226.0 HMCS ONTARIO
23rd 7099 Daylynn Hardwick Tatyana Karaulshchykova 30.0 24.0 36.0 29.0 31.0 24.0 24.0 30.0 (46.0 DNF) 274.0 228.0 HMCS ONTARIO
24th 5594 Emma Sampson Emma Dale 22.0 38.0 31.0 22.0 (44.0) 44.0 26.0 19.0 27.0 273.0 229.0 BSBC
25th 4771 Andre Larocque Sebastian Larocque 31.0 24.0 18.0 34.0 30.0 33.0 (48.0 RET) 46.0 BFD 16.0 280.0 232.0 WYC
26th 5647 Claire Bechard Katelyn Mackey 38.0 35.0 (48.0 RET) 40.0 22.0 14.0 11.0 31.0 46.0 DNF 285.0 237.0 KYC
27th 6534 LEIF RISHOR CHARLIE MELMOTH (45.0 CHK10) 37.0 41.0 45.0 33.0 30.0 25.0 4.0 30.0 290.0 245.0 SLYC
28th 1780 Emily Clark Will Mauchan 33.0 21.0 32.0 33.0 36.0 33.0 16.0 (46.0 DSQ) 46.0 DNF 296.0 250.0 LBSC
29th 5590 Thomas Fletcher Quinn Myers 37.0 39.0 39.0 37.0 20.0 38.0 21.0 (46.0 BFD) 20.0 297.0 251.0 BSBC
30th 0 Patrick Mascarin Thomas Schwill 36.0 34.0 (48.0 DSQ) 38.0 21.0 39.0 36.0 18.0 31.0 301.0 253.0 SMSC
31st 5589 Owen Vince Jaden Pitt 41.0 32.0 29.0 42.0 (43.0) 34.0 34.0 23.0 22.0 300.0 257.0 BSBC
32nd 7382 Oscar Carlson-Whan Caleb Sandblom 30.0 33.0 37.0 36.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 309.0 261.0 QCYC
33rd 7564 Mark Ho Duncan Fernandes 34.0 42.0 29.0 39.0 35.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 29.0 8.0 312.0 264.0 QCYC
34th 5549 Owen Cruickshank Liam Macpherson 31.0 (43.0) 43.0 41.0 29.0 34.0 25.0 34.0 29.0 309.0 266.0  
35th 1012 Matthew Roberts Cole Feaver 43.0 25.0 37.0 39.0 (48.0 DSQ) 40.0 31.0 21.0 33.0 317.0 269.0 SMSC
36th 6473 Catherine Chase Thomas Anstey 38.0 41.0 27.0 36.0 CHK10 41.0 37.0 40.0 11.0 (46.0 DNF) 317.0 271.0 HMCS ONTARIO
37th 7563 Aiden Lane Ainsley Lane 39.0 29.0 34.0 34.0 38.0 36.0 37.0 (46.0 BFD) 24.0 317.0 271.0  
38th 7137 Josephine Waite Mika Kaye 41.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 30.0 37.0 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 46.0 UFD 323.0 275.0 ABYC
39th 4167 Karina Kaye Aidan Massey-Garrison 43.0 28.0 31.0 35.0 39.0 40.0 38.0 26.0 (46.0 UFD) 326.0 280.0 ABYC
40th 6487 Mitchell Smart Alison Berthiaume 37.0 (48.0 OCS) 39.0 41.0 38.0 38.0 35.0 25.0 28.0 329.0 281.0 HMCS ONTARIO
41st 7152 Christopher Ahmed Matthew Jenkins 35.0 38.0 40.0 36.0 36.0 31.0 30.0 35.0 (46.0 DNF) 327.0 281.0 SLYC
42nd 7206 Emmett Gilbert Ellen Gilday 44.0 33.0 40.0 32.0 40.0 28.0 29.0 37.0 (46.0 DNF) 329.0 283.0 LBSC
43rd 6744 Daniel Clifford-Rakush Montana Sacchetti 42.0 37.0 41.0 38.0 (48.0 UFD) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 348.0 300.0 HMCS ONTARIO
44th 6791 Tyler Michaud-Reasbeck Michael Fracek 44.0 39.0 42.0 42.0 39.0 43.0 (48.0 DNC) 28.0 46.0 DNF 371.0 323.0 HMCS ONTARIO
45th 5771 Tristan Millistver Braden Sargeson 46.0 45.0 (48.0 DNC) 44.0 45.0 43.0 39.0 36.0 46.0 DNF 392.0 344.0 HMCS ONTARIO

I420 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Crew R1/Q1 R2/Q2 R3/Q3 R4/Q4 R5/Q5 R6/Q6 R7/Q7 R8/F1 R9/F2 Total Net Club
1st 55833 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Madeline Gillis 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 RNSYS
2nd URU Jack Groves Alex Fraser (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 22.0 RNSYS/HSC
3rd 56198 Moritz Heidenreich David Sapp 3.0 CHK10 4.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 26.0 ROYAL NOVA SCOT
4th AUT David Frost Colston Howell 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 36.0 30.0 RNSYS
5th 53373 Gillian Perrell Kate Klempen 3.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 32.0 STYC/SCYC
6th SUI Tate Howell Elsie Gillis (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 43.0 RNSYS/RCYC
7th ARG Ethan Stoffman Samuel Thompson (7.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 60.0 53.0 BCC

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Top 5 C4201stGold - Blue - CAN - C420 6350 Gray Snyder & Jack Porter
Top 5 C4202ndGold - Yellow - CAN - C420 7537 Hyla Mosher & Aird Nesbitt
Top 5 C4203rdGold - Blue - CAN - C420 7519 Scott Leduc & Kyle Feeney
Top 5 C4204thGold - Yellow - CAN - C420 6429 Joel Millar & Mathew Newhouse
Top 5 C4205thGold - Yellow - CAN - C420 6868 Zachary Spaulding & Benjamin Pestana
Top 3 I4201stI420 - CAN - I420 55833 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance & Madeline Gillis
Top 3 I4202ndI420 - CAN - I420 URU Jack Groves & Alex Fraser
Top 3 I4203rdI420 - CAN - I420 56198 Moritz Heidenreich & David Sapp
Top Female Team C4201stGold - Yellow - CAN - C420 8232 Natalina Mussio & Katie Butler
Top Female Team I4201stI420 - CAN - I420 55833 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance & Madeline Gillis

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com