event burgee venue burgee

CORK (U19) Championship Laser Radial

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are final as of 17:32 on August 18, 2017

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Name Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 Total Net Club
1st 208482 Tayte Stefaniuk M 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0 RNSYS, DOSC
2nd 209375 Justin Vittecoq M 3.0 11.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0) 51.0 33.0 PCYC
3rd 184647 Michael Pinto M 1.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 43.0 34.0 SCYC
4th 206054 Marcus Huttunen M 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (34.0) 71.0 37.0 MBYC/GCYSA
5th 185491 Christopher Araujo M 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 49.0 38.0 SCYC
6th 211535 Bryan Trammell M 1.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 53.0 42.0 GCYSA/TCYC
7th 201205 Ian Doell M 10.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0) 2.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 59.0 43.0 OST/ABYC
8th 209692 Michael Ehnot M 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 14.0 (44.0) 90.0 46.0 SCYC
9th 176228 Lauren Ehnot F 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 2.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 (30.0) 85.0 55.0 SCYC
10th 209687 Evan Burns M 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 (17.0) 73.0 56.0 RNSYS
11th 193347 Ryan Anderson M 3.0 8.0 (47.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 18.0 3.0 104.0 57.0 RNSYS
12th 170764 Dale Whitmore M 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (23.0) 15.0 20.0 83.0 60.0 RHYC/OST
13th 210663 Taisei Hatter M 6.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (37.0) 8.0 101.0 64.0 SDYC
14th 195429 Carrter Pearce M 2.0 8.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (40.0) 31.0 105.0 65.0 SCYC
15th 206112 Colin Davies M 7.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 19.0 (24.0) 10.0 94.0 70.0 RCYC
16th 191224 Julian van den Driessche M 5.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 5.0 92.0 73.0 STYC
17th 207232 Clara Gravely F 15.0 (17.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 91.0 74.0 OST/ABYC
18th 209705 Harrison Bruce M 9.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 7.0 (29.0) 104.0 75.0 BHYC
19th 200613 Peter Morrissete M (47.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 30.0 13.0 16.0 127.0 80.0 SAILMAINE
20th 20058 Will Foox M 15.0 8.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 (21.0) 4.0 12.0 107.0 86.0 SFYC/GCYSA
21st 195581 Hunter Dejean F 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 115.0 87.0 OST/ABYC
22nd 208586 Kenny Corsig M 16.0 14.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 20.0 (22.0) 6.0 116.0 94.0 LAKE NORMAN YAC
23rd 209350 Benjamin George M 19.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 31.0 23.0 (39.0) 135.0 96.0 RNSYS/SMSC
24th 196034 Adam Larson M 17.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (19.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 117.0 98.0 LAKE NORMAN YC
25th 196143 Gavin McJones M 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 (47.0 DNC) 21.0 146.0 99.0 CALYC
26th 193947 Catherine Savard F 13.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 19.0 17.0 (42.0) 26.0 14.0 152.0 110.0 RCYC
27th 200189 Kimberley Kirkpatrick F 5.0 2.0 12.0 20.0 8.0 16.0 22.0 (33.0) 27.0 145.0 112.0 BHYC/OST
28th 199376 Oliver van Rossem M 11.0 3.0 20.0 (46.0 BFD) 3.0 5.0 32.0 20.0 19.0 159.0 113.0 ABYC
29th 207239 Henryk Luczynski M 22.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 23.0 6.0 (39.0) 19.0 22.0 157.0 118.0 BQYC
30th 203931 Ben Finkelstein M 14.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 16.0 7.0 24.0 (47.0 RET) 25.0 168.0 121.0 GRYC
31st 206576 Bastien Rasse M (47.0 BFD) 12.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 13.0 16.0 21.0 40.0 170.0 123.0 CALYC
32nd 210536 Scott Harris M 8.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 29.0 (31.0) 15.0 155.0 124.0 CYC-NC
33rd 209710 Alex MacQuarrie M 9.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 33.0 (43.0) 33.0 169.0 126.0 BHYC
34th 206536 Julian Qu M 16.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 18.0 (36.0) 35.0 23.0 168.0 132.0 RNSYS
35th 148990 Luke Madeiros M 19.0 20.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 28.0 (47.0 DNC) 32.0 181.0 134.0 RBYC
36th 209696 Timothy Morland M 20.0 13.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 5.0 27.0 29.0 (38.0) 179.0 141.0 EYC/SRSA
37th 210716 Marc Andrew Robin M 4.0 18.0 (47.0 RET) 6.0 11.0 3.0 26.0 34.0 43.0 192.0 145.0 RSTLYC
38th 159948 Matthew Rossignol M 11.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 40.0 (42.0) 28.0 187.0 145.0 SCYC
39th 208104 Felix Cutler M 3.0 5.0 14.0 16.0 24.0 20.0 (45.0) 27.0 37.0 191.0 146.0 RBYC/RCYC
40th 191021 Lachie Stewart M 18.0 13.0 19.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 (41.0) 38.0 36.0 196.0 155.0  
41st 209225 David Parkinson M 8.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 23.0 23.0 47.0 DNE 25.0 (26.0) 182.0 156.0 ABYC
42nd 196061 Andrew Kanarek M 13.0 18.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 44.0 39.0 (45.0) 208.0 163.0 EYC/SRSA/RKR
43rd 187959 David Manley M 14.0 20.0 16.0 6.0 19.0 19.0 35.0 (36.0) 35.0 200.0 164.0 TRED AVON YACHT
44th 198678 Philippe Benoit M 7.0 15.0 11.0 (46.0 BFD) 9.0 7.0 43.0 32.0 42.0 212.0 166.0 PCYC
45th 177338 Lucas Fogh M 7.0 23.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 19.0 34.0 (41.0) 41.0 209.0 168.0 PCYC
46th 187230 Nicholas O'Brien M 21.0 16.0 (47.0 DSQ) 12.0 6.0 12.0 38.0 30.0 47.0 DNE 229.0 182.0 RCYC

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Name Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 Total Net Club
1st 209386 Bridget Latka F (23.0) 20.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 120.0 97.0 ABYC/OST
2nd 199588 Spencer Klymyshyn M (26.0) 19.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 126.0 100.0 NSC
3rd 204459 William Staples M 12.0 17.0 (23.0) 15.0 13.0 21.0 7.0 16.0 3.0 127.0 104.0 RSTLYC
4th 203919 David Schramm M 17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 24.0 (28.0) 8.0 6.0 2.0 133.0 105.0 NSC
5th 205445 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon M 10.0 47.0 DNE 12.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) 160.0 114.0 PCYC
6th 187115 Estelle Pag«ł F 18.0 14.0 5.0 15.0 30.0 (31.0) 3.0 14.0 20.0 150.0 119.0 EVO
7th 190230 Livia Collinson F 18.0 (25.0) 21.0 24.0 14.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 149.0 124.0 RCYC
8th 201229 Anna Morineau F 19.0 7.0 21.0 (29.0) 18.0 15.0 26.0 15.0 6.0 156.0 127.0 EVO
9th 20446 Mackenzie Austin M 20.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 29.0 ARB (46.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 186.0 140.0 HYC
10th 210701 Olivier Julie M (34.0) 28.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 15.0 9.0 21.0 5.0 177.0 143.0 CVDM
11th 193956 Chalres Savard   22.0 9.0 9.0 26.0 40.0 (46.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 15.0 196.0 150.0  
12th 181207 Benjamin Valcourt M 12.0 16.0 15.0 27.0 (33.0) 31.0 25.0 27.0 1.0 187.0 154.0 RSTLYC
13th 51666 Eric Heilshorn M 13.0 (36.0) 29.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 191.0 155.0 SAILMAINE
14th 196184 Carson Shields M 24.0 25.0 27.0 (46.0 BFD) 3.0 16.0 46.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 204.0 158.0 LAKEWOOD YACHT
15th 200565 Cameron Bruce M 27.0 22.0 22.0 (46.0 BFD) 10.0 17.0 16.0 28.0 19.0 207.0 161.0 OST / PCYC
16th 187739 Derin Berktay M 20.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 33.0 (37.0) 7.0 205.0 168.0 PCYC
17th 183834 Aili Moffet F 15.0 35.0 (36.0) 12.0 15.0 28.0 22.0 8.0 34.0 205.0 169.0 CYC
18th 210673 Karina Arsenault F 24.0 28.0 15.0 24.0 14.0 24.0 15.0 25.0 (38.0) 207.0 169.0 PCYC
19th 199946 Kye Thorburn M 27.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 28.0 (40.0) 14.0 10.0 36.0 210.0 170.0 PCYC
20th 206104 Poet Bernard F (47.0 BFD) 22.0 24.0 29.0 20.0 32.0 12.0 26.0 10.0 222.0 175.0 ABYC
21st 197120 Nathan Ritchie M 25.0 15.0 (47.0 UFD) 31.0 27.0 26.0 29.0 9.0 16.0 225.0 178.0 PCYC
22nd 187144 Ryan Berkley M 22.0 26.0 30.0 20.0 24.0 22.0 11.0 (33.0) 23.0 211.0 178.0 FYC
23rd 191993 Willem King M 31.0 27.0 30.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 (46.0 DSQ) 17.0 8.0 226.0 180.0  
24th 209679 Sophie Hollett F 21.0 22.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 (31.0) 20.0 22.0 211.0 180.0 RNSYS
25th 190433 Sandra Heilshorn F 14.0 21.0 16.0 (33.0) 30.0 33.0 10.0 32.0 27.0 216.0 183.0 SAILMAINE
26th 200202 Julia Irvine F 23.0 29.0 29.0 19.0 29.0 27.0 20.0 11.0 (32.0) 219.0 187.0 RNSYS
27th 151727 Jack Glenn M (47.0 BFD) 28.0 28.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 13.0 46.0 UFD 17.0 235.0 188.0 CAROLINA YC NC/
28th 194158 Michael Harries M 21.0 30.0 33.0 14.0 (34.0) 13.0 23.0 34.0 28.0 230.0 196.0 PCYC
29th 193369 Michelle Antoniazzi F 12.0 31.0 26.0 22.0 32.0 16.0 28.0 35.0 (37.0) 239.0 202.0 PCYC
30th 175545 Robert Nicholson M 16.0 25.0 27.0 (46.0 BFD) 23.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 46.0 UFD 250.0 204.0 OYS
31st 192940 Philippe DELANGIS M 32.0 12.0 36.0 28.0 34.0 30.0 (37.0) 19.0 14.0 242.0 205.0 CVDM
32nd 210628 Isaac Caldwell M 38.0 24.0 13.0 34.0 26.0 25.0 35.0 (40.0) 11.0 246.0 206.0 PCYC
33rd 204461 Ava Snyder F 36.0 19.0 14.0 32.0 36.0 35.0 (41.0) 2.0 33.0 248.0 207.0 BHYC
34th 208550 Logan Bickerton M 28.0 30.0 (35.0) 21.0 25.0 30.0 32.0 13.0 29.0 243.0 208.0 RHYC
35th 212107 Cassie Kitson F 10.0 26.0 22.0 25.0 22.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 255.0 209.0 RCYC
36th 204438 Samia Tosi F 17.0 21.0 19.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 34.0 41.0 (46.0 RET) 255.0 209.0 EVO
37th 203920 Drake McGillivray M 28.0 23.0 17.0 30.0 38.0 31.0 18.0 (46.0 UFD) 26.0 257.0 211.0 BHYC
38th 19193 Jayna Mandin F 33.0 (39.0) 31.0 27.0 17.0 26.0 27.0 23.0 31.0 254.0 215.0 KYC
39th 149870 Connor Larson M 33.0 18.0 25.0 21.0 27.0 21.0 36.0 (39.0) 35.0 255.0 216.0 RCYC
40th 161096 Alexander Runci M 34.0 30.0 31.0 24.0 17.0 20.0 (38.0) 38.0 24.0 256.0 218.0  
41st 198332 Maxim Chouinard M 35.0 21.0 18.5 31.0 33.0 33.0 (40.0) 29.0 21.0 261.5 221.5 NSC
42nd 113132 Melodie Phillips F 29.0 27.0 28.0 18.0 37.0 32.0 24.0 (45.0 ARB) 30.0 270.0 225.0 EYC
43rd 193296 Ethan Ristoff M 37.0 36.0 28.0 20.0 28.0 23.0 30.0 30.0 (46.0 UFD) 278.0 232.0  
44th 207242 desgroseilliers lea F 11.0 15.0 18.5 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 281.5 235.5 PCYC
45th 198062 Jacob Leprohon M 25.0 (47.0 UFD) 32.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 39.0 36.0 46.0 UFD 292.0 245.0 EVO

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Name Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 Total Net Club
1st 209638 Erin Walkovich F (47.0 BFD) 31.0 23.0 25.0 29.0 32.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 194.0 147.0 RCYC
2nd 203632 Louis-Xavier Gagnon M 31.0 29.0 23.0 (35.0) 32.0 35.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 212.0 177.0 EVB
3rd 201265 Catherine Morrissette F (47.0 DSQ) 23.0 40.0 30.0 28.0 22.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 226.0 179.0 SAILMAINE
4th 193953 Marek Beylich M 39.0 (44.0) 31.0 28.0 30.0 36.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 227.0 183.0 CVDM
5th 199382 Kyron Kwan M 26.0 (33.0) 25.0 30.0 31.0 30.0 22.0 3.0 17.0 217.0 184.0 WYC
6th 192028 Lucas Uren M 29.0 (42.0) 37.0 34.0 39.0 28.0 12.0 10.0 1.0 232.0 190.0 WYC
7th 198334 Alexander Cunningham M 32.0 (37.0) 27.0 33.0 22.0 36.0 2.0 15.0 25.0 229.0 192.0 NSC
8th 199743 Matthew Lalonde M 29.0 31.0 34.0 (41.0) 29.0 34.0 26.0 2.0 8.0 234.0 193.0 CVDM
9th 175217 Adam Parolin M 33.0 37.0 (38.0) 35.0 35.0 29.0 10.0 13.0 2.0 232.0 194.0 NSC
10th 195868 Adam Clarke M 32.0 CHK10 (41.0) 37.0 21.0 25.0 36.0 17.0 12.0 19.0 240.0 199.0 PCYC
11th 152994 Jordan Oszlak M 24.0 11.0 (47.0 UFD) 39.0 34.0 34.0 7.0 44.0 UFD 7.0 247.0 200.0 OYS
12th 209676 Megan Gilbey F 23.0 29.0 (47.0 UFD) 42.0 40.0 34.0 23.0 9.0 4.0 251.0 204.0 PCYC
13th 209381 Jordan Cohen M 30.0 38.0 41.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 18.0 (44.0 DNF) 6.0 248.0 204.0 KYC
14th 204806 Zsazsa van Raalte F 25.0 24.0 21.0 39.0 (41.0) 39.0 15.0 32.0 9.0 245.0 204.0 FYC
15th 200022 Cameron Lynn M 36.0 35.0 30.0 33.0 33.0 (39.0) 11.0 17.0 18.0 252.0 213.0 RHYC
16th 152170 Thor Render M 36.0 38.0 25.0 37.0 (43.0) 38.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 257.0 214.0 BQYC
17th 187275 William Askew M 32.0 34.0 32.0 (40.0) 38.0 37.0 14.0 7.0 22.0 256.0 216.0 OYS
18th 196100 Aleksander Sienkiewicz M 8.0 37.0 33.0 35.0 32.0 29.0 19.0 23.0 (44.0 UFD) 260.0 216.0 EYC
19th 196015 Andrew French M (41.0) 39.0 33.0 28.0 27.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 15.0 262.0 221.0 FYC
20th 200606 Mitchell Stewart M 28.0 32.0 (38.0) 32.0 36.0 37.0 20.0 21.0 16.0 260.0 222.0 WYC
21st 187702 Sebastien Dunne M 30.0 32.0 35.0 36.0 (39.0) 35.0 25.0 33.0 5.0 270.0 231.0 NSC
22nd 173203 Aiden McCulla M 26.0 34.0 32.0 (36.0) 36.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 20.0 270.0 234.0 WYC
23rd 190251 Samantha Dell F 30.0 36.0 29.0 37.0 41.0 (42.0) 16.0 24.0 24.0 279.0 237.0 NSC
24th 173943 Nicholas Graham M 37.0 38.0 (39.0) 32.0 21.0 27.0 36.0 14.0 34.0 278.0 239.0 EYC
25th 204467 Duco van Raalte M 34.0 (41.0) 35.0 26.0 39.0 41.0 13.0 25.0 31.0 285.0 244.0 FYC
26th 284461 Ellen Juhasz F 42.0 (43.0) 39.0 29.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 19.0 26.0 288.0 245.0 BHYC/OSDT
27th 158703 Kate O'Hare F 38.0 42.0 (43.0) 34.0 42.0 43.0 5.0 11.0 32.0 290.0 247.0 OYS
28th 196017 Matthew Robertson M 40.0 32.0 26.0 (46.0 DNC) 31.0 25.0 28.0 44.0 UFD 21.0 293.0 247.0 RHYC
29th 182395 Frances Chambers   31.0 33.0 26.0 38.0 38.0 (43.0) 24.0 29.0 30.0 292.0 249.0  
30th 159220 Matthew Birchard M 37.0 44.0 39.0 38.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 30.0 5.0 13.0 298.0 252.0 BQYC
31st 180003 Alexandre Janson M 35.0 35.0 36.0 (46.0 DSQ) 37.0 33.0 21.0 22.0 33.0 298.0 252.0 SBYC
32nd 209633 Logan Miller M (47.0 BFD) 27.0 34.0 39.0 41.0 40.0 4.0 44.0 UFD 29.0 305.0 258.0 OYS
33rd 210678 Owen Newbigging M (39.0) 34.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 31.0 27.0 27.0 300.0 261.0 KYC
34th 102157 Veronica Hitchlock F 38.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 (45.0) 40.0 34.0 20.0 11.0 308.0 263.0 BQYC
35th 188649 Matthew Finkle M 35.0 33.0 38.0 38.0 (43.0) 38.0 33.0 18.0 35.0 311.0 268.0 BHYC
36th 125005 Ava Guse F (47.0 BFD) 43.0 41.0 37.0 35.0 38.0 35.0 44.0 UFD 23.0 343.0 296.0 BQYC
37th 134833 Drake Bebee M (41.0) 39.0 37.0 40.0 40.0 41.0 39.0 31.0 36.0 344.0 303.0 FYC
38th 121 UDIT SAHA M 40.0 40.0 40.0 42.0 (43.0) 41.0 37.0 34.0 38.0 355.0 312.0 KYC
39th 199966 KYLOC KWAN M (44.0) 40.0 42.0 41.0 44.0 44.0 38.0 30.0 37.0 360.0 316.0 WYC
40th 192902 Philippe Doucet M 42.0 41.0 41.0 43.0 42.0 (45.0) 41.0 35.0 44.0 UFD 374.0 329.0 NSC
41st 187206 Katherine Weaver F 43.0 (47.0 UFD) 47.0 UFD 31.0 37.0 42.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 379.0 332.0 KYC
42nd 176009 Edward Upshall M 39.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 43.0 42.0 39.0 40.0 44.0 UFD 39.0 380.0 333.0 WYC
43rd 196087 Fergus Murdoch M 47.0 DNE 47.0 DNE 47.0 DNE 46.0 DNE 46.0 DNE 46.0 DNE 44.0 DNE 44.0 DNE 44.0 DNE 411.0 411.0 KYC

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
U19 Radial Top 5 Team1stGold - Yellow - CAN - Radial 208482 Tayte Stefaniuk
U19 Radial Top 5 Team2ndGold - Blue - CAN - Radial 209375 Justin Vittecoq
U19 Radial Top 5 Team3rdGold - Blue - USA - Radial 184647 Michael Pinto
U19 Radial Top 5 Team4thGold - Yellow - USA - Radial 206054 Marcus Huttunen
U19 Radial Top 5 Team5thGold - Red - USA - Radial 185491 Christopher Araujo
U19 Radial Top Female1stGold - Red - USA - Radial 176228 Lauren Ehnot

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARB30% Arbitration penalty as per Appendix T Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
CHK1010% Sign out - Sign in penalty calculated as stated in RRS 44.3(c) 32
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 44
DSQDisqualification Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDUniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.cork.org
sail@cork.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com